Drag the icon to your taskbar to pin site (benefits?) or click here to add site to your Start menu. Click here to dismiss the message forever.
Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Corporate News Headline

Marco Polo Marine: 1HFY2021 EBITDA More Than Triples To S$3.9 Million.

1HFY2021 EBITDA surges 255% YoY to S$3.9m on the back of higher revenue and margin expansion. Strong ship repair operations coupled with construction of two smart fish farm projects, drove revenue 14% higher YoY to S$21m. Ship chartering operations registered a steady performance as average utilisation rates remained stable YoY. Positive signs have emerged recently, indicating the sector downturn may be bottoming-out... Full Story »

Asian Healthcare Specialists: Records 98.8% Growth In Net Profit For 1H2021, With Interim Dividend O...

Asian Healthcare Specialists Limited's revenue increased by S$6.7 million or 99.6%, to S$13.3 million in 1H2021. The increase was mainly due to the consolidation of the results of Cornerstone Asia Health Pte. Ltd., pursuant to the Company's acquisition of 51.0% of CAH. In 1H2021, CAH contributed S$6,871,000 (1H2020: S$1,197,000) to the Group's revenue. The Group recorded an increase of net profit attributable to owners of the Company ... Full Story »

Sunpower: Sustained Growth In 1Q 2021 With PATMI Of RMB59.7 Million, Led By GL Business.

Revenue rose 31.2% YoY to record RMB882.8 million in Q12021 while PATMI grew 17.0% YoY to RMB59.7 million. Significant improvement in underlying operating cash inflow of RMB223.6 million... Full Story »

LHN: Records Net Profit Of S$15.3 Million For 1H2021, Boosted By Growth In Its Facilities Management...

Revenue derived from the Facilities Management Business registered a growth of 225.5% for the six months ended 31 March 2021 as compared to the six months ended 31 March 2020... Full Story »

1/5
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

Market News

  • 15 May 2021
    03:42 am
  • 15 May 2021
    03:27 am
  • 14 May 2021
    07:11 pm
    [Trading Central] SingTel: watch 2.15. Source: Trading Central
  • 14 May 2021
    05:37 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    05:22 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    03:56 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    03:48 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    03:17 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    03:15 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    03:10 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    01:28 pm
  • 14 May 2021
    11:51 am
  • 1/4
    Previous
    Pause
    Next
    prev
    next

    ShareInvestor WebPro is a web-based membership plan that offers you a wide array of financial information for daily stock analysis.

    Button-webpro-view-full-features

    ShareInvestor Station is an advanced trading software designed for active traders. Its customisable screen layout allows you to position all the rolling price information and technical charts across multiple screens.

    Button-station-view-full-features

    Get Informed of quality stock investments

    Econ Healthcare

    Econ Healthcare (Asia) Limited Company Logo

    Established since 1987, Econ Healthcare (Asia) Limited has gained recognition as the leading private eldercare service provider in Singapore and Malaysia.

    We work with you to create a holistic care plan encompassing mind and body to ensure optimal health and wellbeing. Our passion and resilience in eldercare has been driven by unchanging values since our first nursing home was established in 1987. We serve individuals from all walks of life ? including those with complex health or specialised care needs, regardless of their circumstances.


    A-REIT

    Ascendas Reit Company Logo

    Ascendas Reit, Singapore's first business space and industrial REIT, was listed on 19 November 2002 with a portfolio of 8 properties worth S$545 million. It has since increased its properties to 84 with a book value of about S$4.2 billion as at 31 March 2008. It owns a diversified property portfolio in Singapore comprising business and science parks, hi-tech industrial properties, light industrial properties, logistics and distribution centres as well as warehouse retail facilities.

    TIH

    TIH Limited Company Logo

    TIH Limited, an investment holding company, provides venture capital to companies with capital appreciation potential in Asia. It invests in the securities of private companies principally located in China/Hong Kong SAR, Taiwan, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, and Indonesia. The company was formerly known as Transpac Industrial Holdings Limited and changed its name to TIH Limited in April 2014. TIH Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Singapore.

    1/3
    Previous
    Pause
    Next
    prev
    next

    Financial Events

    REITs Symposium 2021

    REITs Symposium 2021

    0

    DAY
    LEFT

    The largest REITs event is back!
    Content packed with CEO's sharing and expert views across 2 days, gain insights on how you can include REITs in your portfolio.

    Register for FREE now  Read More >>

    ShareInvestor Bookstore

    View All Investment Books
    View All Investment Books

    Goh Eng Yeow shares with us the criteria of picking dividend stocks. He also explains the effect of share buybacks on shareholders’ interest and how we should watch the insiders’ trades to catch the “buy” signal. He talks about the myths of “buy in January” and “sell in May”. Actual listed companies in the Singapore Exchange (SGX) are used to explain the concepts mentioned in the book.

    View All Investment Books

    In A Random Walk Down Wall Street you'll learn the basic terminology of "The Street" and how to navigate it with the help of a user-friendly, long-range investment strategy that really works. Malkiel shows why an individual who buys over time and holds a low-cost, internationally diversified index of securities is still likely to exceed the performance of portfolios carefully picked by professionals.

    We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.