Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,161.2
-5.7 (-0.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,161.2
    -5.7 (-0.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,493.0
    -1.6 (-0.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,235.8
    274.8 (1.06%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,464.3
    66.9 (1.97%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,781.0
    497.4 (1.82%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,096.5
    26.5 (0.44%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,145.9M
  • Value: 1,099.4M
  • Rise: 166
  • Fall: 177
  • Unch: 418

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.116+0.001
Rex Intl0.235+0.025
Abundance Intl0.046+0.004
Raffles Edu0.080-0.020
Genting Sing0.805-0.005
Mercurius0.057-0.004
KTL Global^0.122+0.004
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.390+0.020
ISDN0.810+0.045
ThaiBev0.645-0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 26,235.8 +274.8
HSCEI 9,336.6 +103.4
Jakarta 6,096.5 +26.5
Nikkei 225 27,781.0 +497.4
SSE Comp 3,464.3 +66.9
Shanghai A 3,630.9 +70.2
Shanghai B 257.6 +3.6
KOSPI 3,223.0 +20.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Hang Seng

Stock Chart
Last Done 26,235.800
Change +274.770 (+1.06%)
Volume -
Range 25,743.090 - 26,300.550

[Trading Central] Hang Seng (HKFE) (N1) Intraday: further upside.

22 Jul 2021 11:19

Long positions above 27360.00 with targets at 27875.00 & 28040.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Rise
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bullish
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 27360.00

Our preference: long positions above 27360.00 with targets at 27875.00 & 28040.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: below 27360.00 look for further downside with 27145.00 & 26920.00 as targets.

Comment: the RSI advocates for further advance.

Supports and resistances:



















Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.