Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,161.2
-5.7 (-0.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,161.2
    -5.7 (-0.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,493.0
    -1.6 (-0.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,235.8
    274.8 (1.06%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,464.3
    66.9 (1.97%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,781.0
    497.4 (1.82%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,096.5
    26.5 (0.44%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,145.9M
  • Value: 1,099.4M
  • Rise: 166
  • Fall: 177
  • Unch: 418

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.116+0.001
Rex Intl0.235+0.025
Abundance Intl0.046+0.004
Raffles Edu0.080-0.020
Genting Sing0.805-0.005
Mercurius0.057-0.004
KTL Global^0.122+0.004
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.390+0.020
ISDN0.810+0.045
ThaiBev0.645-0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 26,235.8 +274.8
HSCEI 9,336.6 +103.4
Jakarta 6,096.5 +26.5
Nikkei 225 27,781.0 +497.4
SSE Comp 3,464.3 +66.9
Shanghai A 3,630.9 +70.2
Shanghai B 257.6 +3.6
KOSPI 3,223.0 +20.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

ARA LOGOS Log Tr

Stock Chart
Last Done 0.895
Change -0.005 (-0.56%)
Volume 1,372.9
Range 0.885 - 0.900

ARA LOGOS Logistics Trust: Distributable Income Grows 36.6% Year-On-Year.

22 Jul 2021 09:56

Continues to deliver a robust performance for the period; 1H FY2021 DPU grew 10.6% year-on-year to 2.570 cents. Total value of ALOG's portfolio increased to S$1.8 billion. Net Asset Value per Unit increased 17.5% to S$0.67 from S$0.57 as at 31 December 2020 at the back of higher appraised value of investments. Healthy portfolio occupancy rate of 98.2% with a longer WALE of 4.4 years by NLA and positive rental reversion of 2.4% was achieved for leases secured in 1H FY2021. Continues to rebalance the portfolio through completion of maiden Australian portfolio acquisition from Sponsor, LOGOS, as well as divestments of Kidman Park in Australia and ALOG Changi DistriCentre 2 in Singapore...

More information available here.

Source: ShareInvestor Express
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.