Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

SGX Insider Trades: Significant trades and company buyback

04 May 2021 10:55
Company Share Buyback
Announced On 03 May 2021
Effective Change Date Stock Name Buyer/Seller Typea S/W/Ub Bought/(Sold) ('000) Price($)
03/05/21 EnGro ENGRO CORPORATION LIMITED COY S 28 SGD 1.270
03/05/21 Global Inv GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED COY S 700 SGD 0.148
03/05/21 KimHeng Offshore KIMHENG OFFSHORE&MARINE HLDLTD COY S 300 SGD 0.038
03/05/21 Koufu KOUFU GROUP LIMITED COY S 600 SGD 0.674
03/05/21 ST Engineering SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD COY S 500 SGD 3.810
03/05/21 Wilmar Intl WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED COY S 2,000 SGD 4.970-5.000
  • a
    • DIR - Director (include Directors of related companies)
    • SSH - Substantial Shareholder
    • COY - Company Share Buyback
  • b
    • S - Shares
    • W - Warrants
    • U - Units
    • R - Rights
    • O - Options
  • c
    • Direct & Deemed Interests
Source: ShareInvestor Express
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.