Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,203.8
-1.4 (-0.04%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,203.8
    -1.4 (-0.04%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.2
    3.1 (0.20%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,060.9
    -66.0 (-0.25%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,578.7
    -3.9 (-0.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,630.3
    -174.6 (-0.61%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,643.7
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 315.4M
  • Value: 213.1M
  • Rise: 112
  • Fall: 90
  • Unch: 549

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Hatten Land0.066-0.002
AnAn Intl0.029+0.002
Progen0.050+0.005
Jiutian Chemical0.088+0.001
Raffles Edu0.067-0.004
Tritech0.024+0.002
ComfortDelGro1.590+0.030
Rex Intl0.350+0.005
RH PetroGas0.200+0.006
Sinjia Land0.095+0.009

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,090.2 -125.5
HSI 26,040.2 -86.8
HSCEI 9,302.8 -54.0
Jakarta 6,638.1 -5.7
Nikkei 225 28,538.4 -266.4
SSE Comp 3,580.9 -1.7
Shanghai A 3,752.9 -1.8
Shanghai B 276.1 +0.4
KOSPI 3,005.8 -0.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Hang Seng

Stock Chart
Last Done 26,081.860
Change -45.070 (-0.17%)
Volume -
Range 25,929.670 - 26,101.110

[Trading Central] Hang Seng (HKFE) (V1) Intraday: look for 24280.00.

12 Oct 2021 15:21

Short positions below 25150.00 with targets at 24560.00 & 24280.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Decline
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bearish
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 25150.00

Our preference: short positions below 25150.00 with targets at 24560.00 & 24280.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: above 25150.00 look for further upside with 25380.00 & 25585.00 as targets.

Comment: the RSI is bearish and calls for further decline.

Supports and resistances:



















Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.