Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,125.0 +93.3
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Membership - Plans & Promotions

  • Membership Price Plan

ShareInvestor WebPro
(Web-based)

ShareInvestor WebPro is a web-based membership plan that offers you a wide array of financial information for daily stock analysis.

Market Data
Equity
Key Features
  • Web-based Charting Solution
  • Company Financials & Target Price
  • Portfolio Manager
  • FA & TA Market Screener
  • Stocks & News Alert
  • ShareInvestor Mobile
S$24.22
per month
20% OFF
1 year subscription
ShareInvestor Station
(Windows Application)

ShareInvestor Station is an application-based software that provides sophisticated trading tools and customisable screen layout for stock monitoring and analysis by active traders.

Market Data
Equity
Derivative
Key Features
  • Customisable Layout
  • High Speed Updates
  • Access on Multiple Platforms
  • Dynamic Charting Solution
  • Company Financials & Target Price
  • Portfolio Manager
  • FA & TA Market Screener
  • Stocks & News Alert
  • ShareInvestor Mobile
S$87.32
per month
20% OFF
1 year subscription
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.