Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Arion Ent ARION ENTERTAINMENT SPORE LTD
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 14 May 2021 17:04
Last (SGD): 0.011 Change: -0.002 High: 0.013 Remarks: -
Change (%): -15.39 Low: 0.010
Open 0.013 Yesterday's Close 0.013
Buy Price 0.010 Sell Price 0.011
Buy Volume ('000) 2,612.0 Sell Volume ('000) 1,834.8
Cumulative Volume ('000) 4,484.6 Cumulative Value 46,932
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00111 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00088 NAV (SGD) b 0.0036
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 3.0556
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0036 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 933,952,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 3.056 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 4.247 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 7.06 Market Cap (M) 10.273
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.471 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.08 Enterprise Value (M) 6.876
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code YYB Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 124.164 6-Month VWAP 0.016 Free Float (%) -
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Financial and Insurance Activities - Publishing: Books/Magazines
Index Components FTSE ST Catalist Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Nov 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Arion Ent SGX 10.273 - - 3.0556 -
Industry Publishing: Books/Magazines SGX 10.273 - - 3.0787 -
Index FTSE ST Catalist Index SGX 62.572 30.063 88.683 1.4826 1.607
Global Peer CHINA LIT HKEx 76,716.393 - - 4.2869 -
Global Peer PEARSON SPONS ADR EACH REP 1 ORD GBP0.25 NYSE 9,052.121 22.771 22.771 1.6054 2.204
Global Peer WILEY(JOHN)& SONS INC NYSE 3,422.664 - - 3.2174 2.228
Global Peer MEREDITH CORP NYSE 1,610.444 - 20.156 2.3209 -
Global Peer SCHOLASTIC CORP NASDAQ 1,107.768 - - 0.9425 1.852
Global Peer AMARIN SET 5,989.692 35.096 35.095 1.5452 -
Global Peer EP SET 4,792.180 4.221 4.221 - -
Global Peer EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP NASDAQ 129.440 - - - -
Global Peer ASPERMONT ASX 58.094 - - 18.4615 -
Global Peer NINE SET 1,315.976 - - 3.1997 -
Other Global Peers GPI (SET), SE-ED (SET), SASBADI (Bursa), SC ASSETS HLDGS (HKEx), Tempo Intimedia Tbk. (IDX), MODERN MEDIA (HKEx), ONE MEDIA GROUP (HKEx), PPG (Bursa)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.004
-26.67 %
10 Days --0.004
-26.67 %
20 Days --0.008
-42.11 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.001
+10.00 %
6 Months -+0.004
+57.14 %
1 Year -+0.004
+57.14 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.002
+22.22 %
3 Years --0.009
-45.00 %
5 Years --0.029
-72.50 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-22.76 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.004 - 0.024 Change From 1 Year Low +0.007 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +175.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.013 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -54.17
2 Years Range 0.002 - 0.024 Change From 2 Years Low +0.009 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +450.00
Change From 2 Years High -0.013 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -54.17
5 Years Range 0.002 - 0.050 Change From 5 Years Low +0.009 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +450.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.039 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -78.00
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Arion Entertainment Singapore Limited is a leading homegrown publisher of niche magazines, which include more than 20 titles in different languages. The Group also has a considerable presence in the region as its publications are circulated in Singapore, Malaysia and the PRC. In the PRC market, the Group has built its presence with the establishment of Club Calibre Haute Horlogerie, the first and only luxury club in the PRC, to complement the Group?s niche publishing activities that will focus on the luxury watch market.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Mar 2020 Part 1(2.02 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Mar 2019 Part 1(10.77 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Mar 2018 Part 1(0.05 MB)
Part 2(2.96 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Mar 2017 Part 1(2.31 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Mar 2016 Part 1(2.13 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Mar 2015 Part 1(4.09 MB)
Part 2(0.13 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Mar 2014 Part 1(2.64 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Mar 2013 Part 1(3.09 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Mar 2012 Part 1(3.85 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Mar 2011 Part 1(2.25 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Mar 2010 Part 1(2.46 MB)
Part 2(0.09 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Mar 2009 Part 1(1.39 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Mar 2008 Part 1(0.10 MB)
Part 2(4.74 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Mar 2007 Part 1(2.45 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 0.013 0.013 0.010 0.011 4,484,600 0.0105
12 May 2021 0.012 0.013 0.012 0.013 377,400 0.0120
11 May 2021 0.013 0.014 0.012 0.013 5,032,100 0.0125
10 May 2021 0.015 0.015 0.013 0.013 1,395,200 0.0137
07 May 2021 0.012 0.015 0.012 0.015 2,876,000 0.0142
06 May 2021 0.013 0.014 0.013 0.014 3,914,400 0.0130
05 May 2021 0.015 0.015 0.013 0.014 3,154,700 0.0137
04 May 2021 0.014 0.015 0.014 0.015 20,200 0.0150
03 May 2021 0.015 0.016 0.015 0.015 6,303,500 0.0150
30 Apr 2021 0.016 0.016 0.015 0.015 3,375,400 0.0150
29 Apr 2021 0.015 0.016 0.015 0.016 1,958,100 0.0158
28 Apr 2021 0.015 0.016 0.015 0.016 1,619,300 0.0150
27 Apr 2021 0.016 0.016 0.015 0.016 1,065,200 0.0150
26 Apr 2021 0.016 0.016 0.015 0.015 7,654,100 0.0150
23 Apr 2021 0.016 0.017 0.015 0.016 6,910,600 0.0159
22 Apr 2021 0.017 0.017 0.016 0.017 7,922,000 0.0167
21 Apr 2021 0.017 0.017 0.015 0.017 28,230,000 0.0164
20 Apr 2021 0.019 0.019 0.017 0.018 17,052,900 0.0180
19 Apr 2021 0.019 0.019 0.019 0.019 1,040,000 0.0190
16 Apr 2021 0.018 0.020 0.018 0.019 21,871,000 0.0193
15 Apr 2021 0.019 0.019 0.018 0.018 2,511,900 0.0180
14 Apr 2021 0.018 0.018 0.018 0.018 201,500 0.0180
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
0.016 0.016 0.010 0.011 30,933,500 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
0.018 0.020 0.010 0.016 95,323,200 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
0.018 0.020 0.010 0.018 145,512,900 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.