Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Leader Env LEADER ENVIRONMENTAL TECH LTD
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 14 May 2021 17:13
Last (SGD): 0.121 Change: +0.001 High: 0.123 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.83 Low: 0.110
Open 0.122 Yesterday's Close 0.120
Buy Price 0.120 Sell Price 0.121
Buy Volume ('000) 1,225.0 Sell Volume ('000) 562.7
Cumulative Volume ('000) 12,799.0 Cumulative Value 1,493,038
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00989 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00989 NAV (SGD) b 0.0042
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 28.8095
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0073 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,326,976,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 16.575 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi -0.564 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.53 Market Cap (M) 160.564
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.191 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.63 Enterprise Value (M) 155.387
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code LS9 Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 105.6894 6-Month VWAP 0.141 Free Float (%) 66.4
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
Sector & Industry Prof, Scientific & Technical Activities - Environmental Services
Category Classification China / Clean Technology / Recycling
Index Components FTSE ST Fledgling Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 May 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Leader Env SGX 160.564 - - 28.8095 -
Industry China SGX 785.288 26.854 43.273 0.7828 3.251
Clean Technology SGX 133.902 36.824 9.998 0.7640 2.406
Environmental Services SGX 203.664 8.827 5.195 0.6008 3.137
Recycling SGX 136.462 7.190 6.824 0.5502 4.748
Index FTSE ST Fledgling Index SGX 106.132 377.619 305.328 0.6711 2.432
Local Peer China Everbright SGX 715.219 4.096 4.095 0.3982 6.840
Local Peer Zheneng Jinjiang SGX 574.340 8.679 8.680 0.4363 -
Local Peer SIIC Environment SGX 566.647 4.406 4.188 0.3048 4.593
Local Peer Hyflux SGX 164.910 - - -0.1606 -
Local Peer Enviro-Hub SGX 91.797 - - 1.6444 -
Local Peer Memiontec SGX 44.051 33.670 33.678 2.5806 0.925
Local Peer Reclaims Global SGX 31.440 14.493 14.488 1.3093 4.167
Local Peer EcoWise SGX 29.414 28.182 28.094 0.7543 -
Local Peer Colex SGX 29.155 16.504 16.509 0.9418 -
Local Peer GSS Energy SGX 27.327 4.889 4.887 0.4959 -
Local Peer Metech Intl SGX 9.104 - - 4.1743 -
Global Peer WASTE MANAGEMENT INC NYSE 59,697.200 39.905 38.366 8.0379 1.544
Global Peer REPUBLIC SERVICES INC NYSE 35,176.579 36.370 34.592 4.0747 1.504
Global Peer WASTE CONNECTIONS INC (CA) NYSE 31,610.495 154.441 142.422 4.5563 0.632
Global Peer BRAMBLES LTD ASX 15,535.390 23.247 23.351 4.2237 2.511
Global Peer STERICYCLE INC NASDAQ 7,205.968 - - 2.9470 -
Global Peer TETRA TECH INC NASDAQ 6,569.115 37.784 34.923 5.7265 0.540
Global Peer CLEAN HARBORS INC NYSE 5,048.345 37.440 34.816 3.7438 -
Global Peer CLEANAWAY WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD ASX 5,786.998 51.259 39.910 2.2194 1.455
Global Peer BJ ENT WATER HKEx 29,868.010 7.190 7.190 0.8261 5.418
Global Peer CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS NASDAQ 3,419.242 37.530 36.199 9.1586 -
Other Global Peers EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NYSE), COVANTA HOLDING CORPORATION (NYSE), BINGO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (ASX), US ECOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), CANVEST ENV (HKEx), HERITAGE-CRYSTAL CLEAN (NASDAQ), DYNAGREEN ENV (HKEx), PYROGENESIS CANADA INC (NASDAQ), BJ ENT URBAN (HKEx), SOUND GLOBAL (HKEx), TIANJIN CAPITAL (HKEx), DONGJIANG ENV (HKEx), CEB WATER (HKEx), SIICENVIRONMENT (HKEx), CAPITAL ENV (HKEx), DCWT (HKEx), SHARP COMPLIANCE CORP (NASDAQ), KANGDA ENV (HKEx), CHARAH SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), SUNRISE ENERGY METALS LTD (ASX), CYPARK (Bursa), CHIHO ENV (HKEx), NU ENVIRO (HKEx), BE ENVIRONMENT (HKEx), SECOS GROUP LTD (ASX), BWG (SET), PERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (NASDAQ), VERTEX ENERGY INC (NASDAQ), HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), ENVIROSUITE LTD (ASX), WG ENV TECH (HKEx), QUEST RESOURCE HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), TIL ENVIRO (HKEx), DE.MEM LTD (ASX), GENCO (SET), PURIFLOH LTD (ASX), BTECH (Bursa), TEXCYCL (Bursa), BAGUIO GREEN (HKEx), PRO (SET), AKP (SET), ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP (ASX), JANONE INC (NASDAQ), ELL ENV (HKEx), AVALON HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE American), GREAT WATER (HKEx), ENVIRONMENTAL CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), Sejahtera Bintang Abadi Textile Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.005
-3.97 %
10 Days -+0.012
+11.01 %
20 Days --0.026
-17.69 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.050
-29.24 %
6 Months -+0.071
+142.00 %
1 Year -+0.081
+202.50 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.095
+365.38 %
3 Years -+0.105
+656.25 %
5 Years -+0.099
+450.00 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+40.63 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.034 - 0.197 Change From 1 Year Low +0.087 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +252.77
Change From 1 Year High -0.076 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -38.58
2 Years Range 0.003 - 0.197 Change From 2 Years Low +0.118 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +4553.85
Change From 2 Years High -0.076 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -38.58
5 Years Range 0.003 - 0.197 Change From 5 Years Low +0.118 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +4553.85
Change From 5 Years High -0.076 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -38.58
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Leader Environmental Technologies Limited is listed on SGX-ST and headquartered in Singapore. The Group's head office and manufacturing facility are located in Changchun, Jilin province, the PRC, and serve a wide variety of clients spanning across different sectors and industries across the nation. The Group's activities are largely confined to engineering, procurement and construction contracts to design, fabricate, manufacture and install environmental protection systems primarily for industrial wastegas and wastewater treatments.

IPO Performance

Listing Date 16 Jul 2010 Full Subscription Rate (x) 2.08
No of Placement Shares (M) 114.50 No of Public Offer Shares (M) 2.00 Public Offer Subscription Rate (x) 63.77
IPO Price (SGD) a 0.139 First Day Close (SGD) a 0.152 First Week Close (SGD) a 0.132
Current vs IPO Price (%) -12.95 First Day Gain (%) +9.35 First Week Gain (%) -5.04
Notes:
  1. Adjusted for the following: Rights Issue 4 for 5 @ S$0.015 on 06/08/2020

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(7.22 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(1.82 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(2.95 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(1.93 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(4.01 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(4.03 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(3.11 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(5.23 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(1.24 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(1.54 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(1.71 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 2010 Jul 2010 Part 1(7.62 MB)
Part 2(0.12 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 0.122 0.123 0.110 0.121 12,799,000 0.1167
12 May 2021 0.112 0.129 0.112 0.120 22,856,600 0.1233
11 May 2021 0.119 0.119 0.112 0.112 6,424,500 0.1151
10 May 2021 0.126 0.126 0.118 0.118 7,923,800 0.1208
07 May 2021 0.131 0.131 0.124 0.126 4,423,900 0.1269
06 May 2021 0.139 0.143 0.127 0.130 38,699,100 0.1357
05 May 2021 0.136 0.140 0.131 0.140 21,766,500 0.1354
04 May 2021 0.118 0.143 0.115 0.140 74,557,200 0.1298
03 May 2021 0.109 0.109 0.109 0.109 - -
30 Apr 2021 0.107 0.111 0.107 0.109 7,052,800 0.1091
29 Apr 2021 0.114 0.114 0.107 0.107 6,230,500 0.1107
28 Apr 2021 0.118 0.119 0.112 0.114 9,277,500 0.1141
27 Apr 2021 0.120 0.126 0.116 0.119 26,619,600 0.1211
26 Apr 2021 0.145 0.145 0.145 0.145 - -
23 Apr 2021 0.146 0.146 0.142 0.145 3,265,300 0.1438
22 Apr 2021 0.148 0.149 0.146 0.146 1,470,500 0.1465
21 Apr 2021 0.150 0.151 0.146 0.148 2,336,600 0.1484
20 Apr 2021 0.151 0.152 0.150 0.151 1,189,300 0.1505
19 Apr 2021 0.149 0.153 0.148 0.152 5,369,300 0.1515
16 Apr 2021 0.147 0.150 0.147 0.147 700,900 0.1481
15 Apr 2021 0.148 0.149 0.148 0.148 2,172,100 0.1481
14 Apr 2021 0.150 0.150 0.149 0.150 861,600 0.1498
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
0.107 0.143 0.107 0.121 196,503,400 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
0.147 0.150 0.107 0.107 56,459,500 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
0.158 0.163 0.107 0.148 39,277,500 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.