Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Enviro-Hub ENVIRO-HUB HOLDINGS LTD
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 14 May 2021 17:04
Last (SGD): 0.074 Change: -0.002 High: 0.076 Remarks: -
Change (%): -2.63 Low: 0.074
Open 0.075 Yesterday's Close 0.076
Buy Price 0.074 Sell Price 0.075
Buy Volume ('000) 245.0 Sell Volume ('000) 57.5
Cumulative Volume ('000) 4,592.6 Cumulative Value 341,734
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00080 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00080 NAV (SGD) b 0.0450
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 1.6444
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0127 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,240,495,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 5.827 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.650 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 7.78 Market Cap (M) 91.797
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.925 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.32 Enterprise Value (M) 168.982
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code L23 Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 146.3557 6-Month VWAP 0.079 Free Float (%) 66.2
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
Sector & Industry Financial and Insurance Activities - Environmental Services
Category Classification Clean Technology / Recycling
Index Components FTSE ST Fledgling Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 04 May 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Enviro-Hub SGX 91.797 - - 1.6444 -
Industry Clean Technology SGX 133.902 36.824 9.998 0.7640 2.406
Environmental Services SGX 203.664 8.827 5.195 0.6008 3.137
Recycling SGX 136.462 7.190 6.824 0.5502 4.748
Index FTSE ST Fledgling Index SGX 106.132 377.619 305.328 0.6711 2.432
Local Peer China Everbright SGX 715.219 4.096 4.095 0.3982 6.840
Local Peer Zheneng Jinjiang SGX 574.340 8.679 8.680 0.4363 -
Local Peer SIIC Environment SGX 566.647 4.406 4.188 0.3048 4.593
Local Peer Hyflux SGX 164.910 - - -0.1606 -
Local Peer Leader Env SGX 160.564 - - 28.8095 -
Local Peer Memiontec SGX 44.051 33.670 33.678 2.5806 0.925
Local Peer Reclaims Global SGX 31.440 14.493 14.488 1.3093 4.167
Local Peer EcoWise SGX 29.414 28.182 28.094 0.7543 -
Local Peer Colex SGX 29.155 16.504 16.509 0.9418 -
Local Peer GSS Energy SGX 27.327 4.889 4.887 0.4959 -
Local Peer Metech Intl SGX 9.104 - - 4.1743 -
Global Peer WASTE MANAGEMENT INC NYSE 59,697.200 39.905 38.366 8.0379 1.544
Global Peer REPUBLIC SERVICES INC NYSE 35,176.579 36.370 34.592 4.0747 1.504
Global Peer WASTE CONNECTIONS INC (CA) NYSE 31,610.495 154.441 142.422 4.5563 0.632
Global Peer BRAMBLES LTD ASX 15,535.390 23.247 23.351 4.2237 2.511
Global Peer STERICYCLE INC NASDAQ 7,205.968 - - 2.9470 -
Global Peer TETRA TECH INC NASDAQ 6,569.115 37.784 34.923 5.7265 0.540
Global Peer CLEAN HARBORS INC NYSE 5,048.345 37.440 34.816 3.7438 -
Global Peer CLEANAWAY WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD ASX 5,786.998 51.259 39.910 2.2194 1.455
Global Peer BJ ENT WATER HKEx 29,868.010 7.190 7.190 0.8261 5.418
Global Peer CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS NASDAQ 3,419.242 37.530 36.199 9.1586 -
Other Global Peers EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NYSE), COVANTA HOLDING CORPORATION (NYSE), BINGO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (ASX), US ECOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), CANVEST ENV (HKEx), HERITAGE-CRYSTAL CLEAN (NASDAQ), DYNAGREEN ENV (HKEx), PYROGENESIS CANADA INC (NASDAQ), BJ ENT URBAN (HKEx), SOUND GLOBAL (HKEx), TIANJIN CAPITAL (HKEx), DONGJIANG ENV (HKEx), CEB WATER (HKEx), SIICENVIRONMENT (HKEx), CAPITAL ENV (HKEx), DCWT (HKEx), SHARP COMPLIANCE CORP (NASDAQ), KANGDA ENV (HKEx), CHARAH SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), SUNRISE ENERGY METALS LTD (ASX), CYPARK (Bursa), CHIHO ENV (HKEx), NU ENVIRO (HKEx), BE ENVIRONMENT (HKEx), SECOS GROUP LTD (ASX), BWG (SET), PERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (NASDAQ), VERTEX ENERGY INC (NASDAQ), HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), ENVIROSUITE LTD (ASX), WG ENV TECH (HKEx), QUEST RESOURCE HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), TIL ENVIRO (HKEx), DE.MEM LTD (ASX), GENCO (SET), PURIFLOH LTD (ASX), BTECH (Bursa), TEXCYCL (Bursa), BAGUIO GREEN (HKEx), PRO (SET), AKP (SET), ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP (ASX), JANONE INC (NASDAQ), ELL ENV (HKEx), AVALON HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE American), GREAT WATER (HKEx), ENVIRONMENTAL CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), Sejahtera Bintang Abadi Textile Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.001
-1.33 %
10 Days --0.004
-5.13 %
20 Days --0.002
-2.63 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.006
-7.50 %
6 Months -+0.041
+124.24 %
1 Year -+0.063
+572.73 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.049
+196.00 %
3 Years 0.003+0.036
+102.63 %
5 Years 0.003+0.019
+40.00 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+6.96 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.010 - 0.106 Change From 1 Year Low +0.064 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +640.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.032 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -30.19
2 Years Range 0.008 - 0.106 Change From 2 Years Low +0.066 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +825.00
Change From 2 Years High -0.032 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -30.19
5 Years Range 0.008 - 0.106 Change From 5 Years Low +0.066 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +825.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.032 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -30.19
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Enviro-Hub Holdings Ltd ("Enviro-Hub") is a provider of Total Environmental Management Solutions & Services. The Group provides a whole spectrum of services such as management and recycling of electronic waste ("e-waste"), extracting & refining Platinum Group Metals, melting and refining of Copper, recovery and processing of ferrous & nonferrous metals & chemicals, recycling of engineering plastics and recycling of other waste plastics by conversion to fuel.Enviro-Hub is proud to be a member of the global environmental movement. Enviro-Hub believes that deterioration of the environment through depletion of resources will inevitably affect the way we live, work and play. That is why there is a need for active environmental remediation. As a corporation, Enviro-Hub is dedicated to restoring the environment and Enviro-Hub does this through our active pursuit of technology and solutions.The Group now possesses a seamless value-creation chain in the provision of Total Environment Management Solutions & Services. Leveraging on respective subsidiaries' capabilities, Enviro-Hub is better poised to provide Total Environmental Management Solutions & Services. The Enviro-Hub brand is now at the threshold of the next level.Headquartered in Singapore and with a global presence, Enviro-Hub is in business with markets in Asia, Europe and the Pacific.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(6.52 MB)
Part 2(0.19 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(5.13 MB)
Part 2(0.40 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(18.58 MB)
Part 2(0.44 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(3.06 MB)
Part 2(1.21 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(4.01 MB)
Part 2(0.38 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(5.79 MB)
Part 2(0.65 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(2.52 MB)
Part 2(0.38 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(1.66 MB)
Part 2(0.18 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(1.70 MB)
Part 2(0.16 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(3.25 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(3.86 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(2.28 MB)
Part 2(0.03 MB)
Part 3(11.32 MB)
Part 4(0.27 MB)
Part 5(0.52 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Dec 2008 Part 1(1.33 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Dec 2007 Part 1(0.94 MB)
Part 2(0.79 MB)
Part 3(0.04 MB)
Part 4(3.26 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Dec 2006 Part 1(8.28 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Dec 2005 Part 1(0.21 MB)
Part 2(0.37 MB)
Part 3(1.93 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 0.075 0.076 0.074 0.074 4,592,600 0.0744
12 May 2021 0.072 0.076 0.072 0.076 4,868,100 0.0744
11 May 2021 0.073 0.074 0.071 0.071 11,359,300 0.0723
10 May 2021 0.076 0.076 0.074 0.074 6,621,300 0.0746
07 May 2021 0.077 0.077 0.075 0.075 4,796,600 0.0762
06 May 2021 0.080 0.080 0.076 0.077 9,799,800 0.0777
05 May 2021 0.079 0.083 0.078 0.078 29,989,400 0.0787
04 May 2021 0.080 0.080 0.078 0.078 4,730,300 0.0788
03 May 2021 0.078 0.081 0.078 0.080 6,669,600 0.0798
30 Apr 2021 0.079 0.080 0.078 0.078 3,865,900 0.0793
29 Apr 2021 0.080 0.080 0.079 0.079 1,625,000 0.0793
28 Apr 2021 0.081 0.081 0.079 0.081 2,450,400 0.0800
27 Apr 2021 0.082 0.083 0.081 0.082 4,436,000 0.0816
26 Apr 2021 0.077 0.083 0.077 0.081 20,340,600 0.0803
23 Apr 2021 0.076 0.077 0.076 0.077 850,000 0.0762
22 Apr 2021 0.076 0.076 0.075 0.076 2,439,900 0.0759
21 Apr 2021 0.076 0.077 0.075 0.075 3,738,800 0.0760
20 Apr 2021 0.079 0.080 0.077 0.077 3,814,000 0.0779
19 Apr 2021 0.076 0.079 0.076 0.079 2,780,700 0.0775
16 Apr 2021 0.078 0.078 0.076 0.076 3,719,900 0.0771
15 Apr 2021 0.077 0.080 0.077 0.077 11,360,700 0.0785
14 Apr 2021 0.075 0.078 0.075 0.077 8,347,800 0.0758
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
0.079 0.083 0.071 0.074 87,292,900 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
0.078 0.083 0.071 0.079 46,195,300 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
0.077 0.083 0.071 0.077 147,434,300 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.