Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Blumont BLUMONT GROUP LTD.
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 14 May 2021 17:15
Last (SGD): 0.004 Change: - High: 0.005 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 0.004
Open 0.004 Yesterday's Close 0.004
Buy Price 0.004 Sell Price 0.005
Buy Volume ('000) 80,637.6 Sell Volume ('000) 27,187.3
Cumulative Volume ('000) 4,503.5 Cumulative Value 18,114
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00001 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00001 NAV (SGD) b 0.0001
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 40.0000
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g - Issued & Paid-up Shares c 27,570,762,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g - Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 2.479 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.98 Market Cap (M) 110.283
Beta - 500 Daysi 2.879 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 1.26 Enterprise Value (M) 114.804
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code A33 Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 286.1368 6-Month VWAP 0.005 Free Float (%) 48.8
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
Sector & Industry Mining and Quarrying - Miscellaneous Commercial Services
Category Classification Indonesia
Index Components FTSE ST Fledgling Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Apr 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Blumont SGX 110.283 - - 40.0000 -
Industry Indonesia SGX 1,262.034 23.281 23.999 1.0012 2.471
Miscellaneous Commercial Services SGX 474.729 141.258 82.147 3.9100 0.493
Index FTSE ST Fledgling Index SGX 106.132 377.619 305.328 0.6711 2.432
Local Peer Nanofilm SGX 3,149.340 54.662 54.662 7.3096 -
Local Peer IFAST SGX 1,733.454 81.950 65.828 15.1559 0.519
Local Peer VICOM Ltd SGX 733.956 29.965 29.965 5.4675 3.005
Local Peer The Place Hldg SGX 664.514 941.667 968.710 7.0625 -
Local Peer Raffles Edu SGX 228.857 - 19.782 0.3380 -
Local Peer UnUsUaL SGX 189.369 29.870 - 2.5952 -
Local Peer GS Hldg SGX 78.622 113.333 113.288 2.8990 2.353
Local Peer LY Corp SGX 83.102 52.308 52.265 1.1199 0.763
Local Peer NutryFarm SGX 42.129 - - 22.9560 -
Local Peer Secura SGX 30.000 10.054 10.047 0.6919 5.333
Local Peer ZICO Hldgs SGX 28.683 - - 0.8286 -
Local Peer Chasen SGX 21.674 - - 0.3946 -
Other Local Peers Lasseters Intl (SGX), Beng Kuang (SGX)
Global Peer RELX PLC SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS GBP0.144 NYSE 49,779.128 31.715 31.714 17.3494 2.515
Global Peer EQUIFAX INC NYSE 28,846.045 55.462 48.383 8.6938 0.659
Global Peer COPART INC NASDAQ 28,473.835 40.682 40.289 9.6764 -
Global Peer FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INC NYSE 22,396.038 31.803 30.208 6.7939 -
Global Peer ETSY INC NASDAQ 19,903.059 56.989 41.422 29.1076 -
Global Peer GARTNER INC NYSE 19,763.164 74.090 55.555 22.1660 -
Global Peer BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTION INC NYSE 18,692.802 40.417 36.170 11.7617 1.373
Global Peer PHARMARON HKEx 133,948.766 101.677 89.127 12.4145 0.214
Global Peer CLARIVATE PLC NYSE 16,655.174 - - 1.7724 -
Global Peer PPD INC NASDAQ 16,176.530 134.632 84.951 -25.2714 -
Other Global Peers CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES (NYSE), REA GROUP LIMITED (ASX), PAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD (NYSE), CERIDIAN HCM HLDG INC (NYSE), BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORP (NYSE), PRA HEALTH SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CHEGG INC (NYSE), MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SYNEOS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), CAE INC (NYSE), GENPACT LIMITED (NYSE), BRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), CONCENTRIX CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ADT INC (NYSE), PAYSAFE LTD (NYSE), RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS (NYSE), SHIFT4 PAYMENTS INC (NYSE), CDK GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), R1 RCM INC (NASDAQ), TRAVELSKY TECH (HKEx), MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), MAXIMUS INC (NYSE), TRINET GROUP INC (NYSE), CHINA EDU GROUP (HKEx), TTEC HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FTI CONSULTING INC (NYSE), CHINA EAST EDU (HKEx), ADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), GRAND CANYON EDUCATION (NASDAQ), PROGYNY INC (NASDAQ), RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), BRINK S COMPANY (NYSE), ABM INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), WNS HOLDINGS LTD SPONS ADR EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), YUHUA EDU (HKEx), STAMPS.COM INC (NASDAQ), ZYMERGEN INC (NASDAQ), LAUREATE EDUCATION INC (NASDAQ), BANDWIDTH INC (NASDAQ), VIVINT SMART HOME INC (NYSE), HOPE EDU (HKEx), CONSTELLIUM SE (FRANCE) (NYSE), HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), EVO PAYMENTS INC (NASDAQ), KAR AUCTION SERVICES INC (NYSE), TELOS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), LINK ADMINISTRATION HLDGS LTD (ASX), BROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS L P (NYSE), REPAY HOLDINGS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC (NYSE), CBIZ INC (NYSE), CORPORATE TRAVEL (ASX), CARDTRONICS PLC (NASDAQ), PRA GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ICF INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), VITROX (Bursa), EVOLENT HEALTH INC (NYSE), KOOLEARN (HKEx), TAL EDUCATION GROUP SPON ADS EACH REP 0.3333 CL A ORD SHS (NYSE), CONDUENT INC (NASDAQ), TIANLI EDU (HKEx), HAITONG UT (HKEx), FRANCHISE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), MONTROSE ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC (NYSE), PMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), GREENTOWN MGMT (HKEx), HURON CONSULTING GROUP INC (NASDAQ), DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), JMT (SET), NEW HIGHER EDU (HKEx), PAYA HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), IPH LTD (ASX), DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), FORRESTER RESEARCH INC (NASDAQ), VIAD CORP (NYSE), PAE INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), OMNI BRIDGEWAY LTD (ASX), SP PLUS CORP (NASDAQ), PHARMING GROUP NV SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), WISDOM EDU INTL (HKEx), MINSHENG EDU (HKEx), WINMARK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SMARTGROUP CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX), NEWTEK BUSINESS SERVICES CORP COM USD0.02 (NASDAQ), PROMETHEUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CHINA VAST (HKEx), VECTRUS INC (NYSE), MONEYGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), MABPHARM-B (HKEx), DIGITAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), CRA INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC (NYSE), KIMBALL ELECTRONICS INC (NASDAQ), HACKETT GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BIRMINGHAM SPTS (HKEx), NEUEDU (HKEx), SAMPLE TECH (HKEx), WILLDAN GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BIT DIGITAL INC (NASDAQ), DATANG ENVIRO (HKEx), CH XINHUA EDU (HKEx), FRANKLIN COVEY CO (NYSE), C-LINK SQ (HKEx), SCHOLAR EDU (HKEx), EDGENTA (Bursa), CHAYO (SET), EMERALD HOLDING INC (NYSE), ASENSUS SURGICAL INC (NYSE American), REKOR SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), HUALI UNIV GP (HKEx), TMT (SET), CELCUITY INC (NASDAQ), SUN INT'L (HKEx), ATOMERA INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), Prodia Widyahusada Tbk. (IDX), CHEN LIN EDU (HKEx), ATENTO SA (NYSE), VITRU LTD (NASDAQ), TUFIN SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD (NYSE), COMSCORE INC (NASDAQ), MAINSTREAM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), SELECT INTERIOR CONCEPTS INC (NASDAQ), CATAPULT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), SERVICE STREAM LTD (ASX), GP STRATEGIES CORP (NYSE), ACACIA RESEARCH CORP (NASDAQ), INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), KISS (SET), BESTSTUDY EDU (HKEx), TEAM INC (NYSE), STARTEK INC (NYSE), IDEX BIOMETRICS ASA SPON ADS EACH REP 75 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PUXIN LIMITED ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NYSE), BOL (SET), Bhakti Multi Artha Tbk. (IDX), PICO FAR EAST (HKEx), BROOK (SET), GAIA INC NEW (NASDAQ), POINTS INTERNATIONAL LTD (NASDAQ), HUMAN (SET), CENTOGENE NV (NASDAQ), CHINA CHUNLAI (HKEx), LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE (NYSE), CINEDIGM CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SEG (Bursa), TARENA INTL INC SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ATLAN (Bursa), RISE EDUCATION CAYMAN LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), AUCT (SET), NETBAY (SET), GOLDSTREAM INV (HKEx), TESSERENT LTD (ASX), CRMI (HKEx), PAYSIGN INC (NASDAQ), 3P LEARNING LIMITED (ASX), INNO (Bursa), SMIT (HKEx), CALYXT INC (NASDAQ), CLASS LTD (ASX), RHYTHM BIOSCIENCES LTD (ASX), GENETIC SIGNATURES LTD (ASX), EXICURE INC (NASDAQ), VIVOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), USIO INC (NASDAQ), U BANQUET GP (HKEx), GLOBAL M H-NEW (HKEx), NVD (SET), GREENLAND BROAD (HKEx), BOXLIGHT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIXIANG EDUCATION HLDG SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS REG S (NASDAQ), OURGAME (HKEx), SLD GROUP (HKEx), PERFORMANT FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), LONGBOARD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SO (SET), ELSOFT (Bursa), QANTM INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LTD (ASX), BRIGHT SCHOLAR EDUCATION HLDGS LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS CL A (NYSE), HK EDU INTL (HKEx), GLOBAL M H-OLD (HKEx), ONESMART INTL ED GRP LTD SPON EACH ADS REP 40 ORD SHS CLASS A (NYSE), SCICOM (Bursa), 21CENTURY EDU (HKEx), GINGKO EDU (HKEx), MEATECH 3D LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR TEN ORD SHS (NASDAQ), DASHAN EDU (HKEx), COUNTPLUS LTD (ASX), CREATIVE HLDGS (HKEx), PROTEOMICS INTL LABORATORIES LTD (ASX), KELLY PARTNERS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), WENYE GROUP (HKEx), WHERE FOOD COMES FROM (NASDAQ), ALLIED ESPORTS ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), KUB (Bursa), ATA CREATIVITY GLOBAL SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), SLATER & GORDON LIMITED (ASX), BKD (SET), ODYSSEY MARINE EXPLORATION (NASDAQ), VMOTO LIMITED (ASX), NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), URBAN GRO INC (NASDAQ), IIG (SET), OPGEN INC (NASDAQ), STRAKER TRANSLATIONS LTD (ASX), ZONBONG ENVIRO (HKEx), WONDERFUL SKY (HKEx), METEN EDTECHX EDUCATION GROUP LTD (NASDAQ), AVA RISK GROUP LTD (ASX), STI (SET), GRAPHEX GROUP (HKEx), PROPTECH GROUP LTD (ASX), JOHNSON HLDGS (HKEx), VERB TECHNOLOGY COMPANY INC (NASDAQ), GTN LTD (ASX), LEADER EDU (HKEx), TOCEAN (Bursa), MEDIWELCOME (HKEx), VINCO VENTURES INC (NASDAQ), UTS MARKETING (HKEx), BOJUN EDU (HKEx), IWS GROUP (HKEx), ALJ REGIONAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), URBANISE.COM LIMITED (ASX), 99 TECHNOLOGY LTD CDI (ASX), ISELECT LTD (ASX), RESEARCH SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), MIND C.T.I (NASDAQ), Tunas Alfin Tbk. (IDX), RYB EDUCATION INC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD CLASS A SHS (NYSE), SALARIUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), OTO (SET), CCID CONSULTING (HKEx), CROWN ELECTROKINETICS CORP (NASDAQ), SUNLANDS TECHNOLOGY GROUP SPON ADS EACH REP 0.04 ORD SHS CLASS A (NYSE), TEAMG (SET), QUICKFEE LTD (ASX), DESIGN CAPITAL (HKEx), FOUR SEASONS EDUCATION (CAYMAN) INC ADS EACH REP 0.5 ORD SHS (NYSE), NAMOI COTTON LTD (ASX), CHINA SMARTPAY (HKEx), ELITE EDUCATION GRP INTL LTD (NASDAQ), ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), CV CHECK LIMITED (ASX), ZHONGCHAO INC (NASDAQ), Multifiling Mitra Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), STRAITS (Bursa), SECURITY MATTERS LTD (ASX), MIDLAND IC&I (HKEx), NXT-ID INC (NASDAQ), EAH (Bursa), CHANHIGH (HKEx), PAYRIGHT LTD (ASX), SPAR GROUP INC (NASDAQ), LIGHTBRIDGE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MGRC (Bursa), SFUND INTL HLDG (HKEx), REDHILL EDUCATION LTD (ASX), WINSON HLDGS HK (HKEx), SYNERGY GROUP (HKEx), CYPRESS ENVIRONMENTAL PARTNERS LP (NYSE), NOVA GROUP (HKEx), ADWAY (HKEx), CREDIT INTELLIGENCE LTD (ASX), Dyandra Media International Tbk. (IDX), WILHELMINA INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), MCLEAN (Bursa), FORTUNE SUN (HKEx), WAH FU EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED (NASDAQ), TRXADE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), VERIFYME INC (NASDAQ), CHING LEE (HKEx), AWN HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), VECTUS BIOSYSTEMS LTD (ASX), K W NELSON GP (HKEx), WARISAN (Bursa), CHINA LIBERAL EDUCATION HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), KNK HOLDINGS (HKEx), STARLITE HOLD (HKEx), MILLENNIUM SERVICES GROUP LTD (ASX), C DIGITAL CUL (HKEx), HYGIEIA GROUP (HKEx), PICORP (Bursa), PUREPROFILE LIMITED (ASX), LCK Global Kedaton Tbk. (IDX), LM FUNDING AMERICA INC (NASDAQ), TFP (Bursa), XH NEWS MEDIA (HKEx), KOMARK (Bursa), SIS MOBILE (HKEx), WAC HOLDINGS (HKEx), TSO (HKEx), HEXIMA LIMITED (ASX), DAOHE GLOBAL (HKEx), ASIAPAC FIN INV (HKEx), K (SET), CHINA ORIENTED (HKEx), LINOCRAFT HLDGS (HKEx), EBROKER GROUP (HKEx), SPEEDY GLOBAL (HKEx), GSC (SET), RAFFLESINTERIOR (HKEx), SYNERGIS HOLD (HKEx), LUMINA GROUP (HKEx), VICTOR GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), ROMA GROUP (HKEx), KYCKR LIMITED (ASX), OOH HOLDINGS (HKEx), MVP (SET), ISENTIA GROUP LIMITED (ASX), BIOXYNE LIMITED (ASX), GREATWALLE INC (HKEx), HOPE LIFE INT (HKEx), Indo Komoditi Korpora Tbk. (IDX), ORIENTAL PAY (HKEx), SANBASE CORP (HKEx), DOWWAY (HKEx), ETS GROUP (HKEx), SITE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (ASX), Imago Mulia Persada Tbk. (IDX), ARIP (SET), HSSP INTL (HKEx), MEDIBIO LIMITED (ASX), CONNEXION TELEMATICS LTD (ASX), ENERGY ACTION LTD (ASX), PPS INT'L (HKEx), AEC GROUP (HKEx), DADI EDU (HKEx), GOLDWAY EDU (HKEx), ALTERRA LTD (ASX), Protech Mitra Perkasa Tbk. (IDX), RMG (ASX), ROYAL CEN RES (HKEx), AL GROUP (HKEx), PHOENITRON HOLD (HKEx), Limas Indonesia Makmur Tbk (IDX), TSF (SET), PROPERTY CONNECT HOLDINGS LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.001
-20.00 %
10 Days --0.001
-20.00 %
20 Days --0.001
-20.00 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months ---
6 Months -+0.002
+100.00 %
1 Year -+0.002
+100.00 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.001
+33.33 %
3 Years -+0.001
+33.33 %
5 Years -+0.002
+100.00 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+14.87 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.001 - 0.008 Change From 1 Year Low +0.003 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +300.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.004 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -50.00
2 Years Range 0.001 - 0.008 Change From 2 Years Low +0.003 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +300.00
Change From 2 Years High -0.004 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -50.00
5 Years Range 0.001 - 0.008 Change From 5 Years Low +0.003 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +300.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.004 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -50.00
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

The company was incorporated in Singapore on 26 April 1993 as Adroit Innovations Pte Ltd. On 24 May 2000, the company was converted to a public limited company and changed its name to Adroit Innovations Limited.In the past, the company was on e-business solutions provider, offering a full range of internet professional services.Today, the company is an investment holding company. The Group carries out sterilisation services and owns first and only commercial gamma irradiation facility in Jakarta, Indonesia through the 51 percent owned subsidiary, PT Rel-ion Sterilization Services.Change of name from Adroit Innovations Limited to Blumont Group Ltd. Trading under the new name wef 29 April 2011.

IPO Performance

Listing Date 19 Jun 2000 Full Subscription Rate (x) 2.88
No of Placement Shares (M) 42.50 No of Public Offer Shares (M) 7.50 Public Offer Subscription Rate (x) 13.50
IPO Price (SGD) a 0.111 First Day Close (SGD) a 0.149 First Week Close (SGD) a 0.162
Current vs IPO Price (%) -96.40 First Day Gain (%) +34.23 First Week Gain (%) +45.95
Notes:
  1. Adjusted for the following: Rights Issue 2 for 1 @ $0.045 on 11/10/2007, Rights Issue 1 for 2 @ $0.05 on 19/09/2013, Rights Issue 1 for 2 @ SGD 0.002 on 07/10/2015

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(1.55 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(1.50 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(4.39 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(2.54 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(3.15 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(1.65 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(1.30 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(1.54 MB)
Part 2(0.21 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(2.43 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(0.52 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(4.39 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(0.75 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Dec 2008 Part 1(0.45 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Dec 2007 Part 1(0.45 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Dec 2006 Part 1(3.41 MB)
Part 2(0.85 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Dec 2005 Part 1(0.99 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Jun 2005 Part 1(0.99 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 2000 Jun 2000 Part 1(1.02 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 4,503,500 0.0040
12 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.004 660,100 0.0042
11 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 21,413,900 0.0050
10 May 2021 0.005 0.006 0.005 0.005 29,804,400 0.0050
07 May 2021 0.005 0.006 0.005 0.005 38,933,700 0.0054
06 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 10,932,900 0.0048
05 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.004 4,075,000 0.0041
04 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 925,400 0.0050
03 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 1,702,900 0.0047
30 Apr 2021 0.005 0.006 0.005 0.005 38,903,800 0.0050
29 Apr 2021 0.005 0.006 0.004 0.005 116,258,700 0.0050
28 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 3,509,300 0.0040
27 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.004 1,107,400 0.0043
26 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 1,726,700 0.0043
23 Apr 2021 0.004 0.004 0.004 0.004 9,910,000 0.0040
22 Apr 2021 0.004 0.004 0.004 0.004 2,501,000 0.0040
21 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 10,360,700 0.0040
20 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 36,544,400 0.0040
19 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 18,452,700 0.0041
16 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 47,421,800 0.0040
15 Apr 2021 0.004 0.004 0.003 0.004 10,820,100 0.0040
14 Apr 2021 0.004 0.004 0.003 0.004 2,752,000 0.0039
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
0.005 0.006 0.004 0.004 151,855,600 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
0.004 0.006 0.004 0.005 247,792,700 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
0.003 0.006 0.003 0.004 50,526,300 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.