Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Ascendas Reit ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 14 May 2021 17:13
Last (SGD): 2.870 Change: -0.050 High: 2.910 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.71 Low: 2.850
Open 2.900 Yesterday's Close 2.920
Buy Price 2.860 Sell Price 2.870
Buy Volume ('000) 995.3 Sell Volume ('000) 357.3
Cumulative Volume ('000) 43,498.6 Cumulative Value 125,125,739
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPU (SGD) a , j 0.10991 Trailing EPU (SGD) e 0.10991 NAV (SGD) b 2.2114
PE a , j 26.112 Trailing PE f 26.112 Price / NAV b 1.2978
Distribution (SGD) d 0.146880 Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0691 Issued & Paid-up Units c 4,020,842,000
Distribution Yield (%) d 5.118 Price / Cash In Hand g 41.534 Treasury Shares h n.a.
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.616 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 14.12 Market Cap (M) 11,539.817
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.951 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 41.27 Enterprise Value (M) 16,848.206
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code A17U Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 20.6833 6-Month VWAP 3.013 Free Float (%) 82.6
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Real Estate Activities - Real Estate Investment Trusts
Category Classification REITs
Index Components FTSE ST All-Share Index / FTSE ST All-Share Real Estate Index / FTSE ST All-Share Real Estate Index / FTSE ST All-Share Real Estate Investment Trusts Index / FTSE ST Financials Index / FTSE ST Large/Mid Cap Index / FTSE ST Real Estate Index / FTSE ST Real Estate Investment Trusts Index / STI Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), excluding the carrying value of "Other Unitholders' Funds" and adjusted for the illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of units.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 05 May 2021. Please click here for more information.
  4. Distribution is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of units and excludes special distribution.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  6. Based on trailing EPU.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of units.
  8. Treasury shares is not applicable to REITS.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.
  10. Adjusted based on Total Return After Tax and Minority Interests, Before Distribution less income to be distributed to Perpetual Securities holders of $15,142,000.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Distribution Yield (%)d
Reference Ascendas Reit SGX 11,539.817 26.112 26.112 1.2978 5.118
Industry REITs SGX 2,631.523 100.969 100.366 1.0544 4.818
Real Estate Investment Trusts SGX 2,608.752 95.157 94.677 1.0589 4.764
Index FSTAS35 SGX 3,516.522 - - 0.7801 4.245
FSTAS3510 SGX 3,516.522 - - 0.7801 4.245
FSTAS351020 SGX 2,900.367 130.083 129.070 1.0566 4.806
FTSE ST All-Share Index SGX 5,947.739 39.256 48.701 1.1405 3.283
FTSE ST Financials Index SGX 7,257.126 34.481 34.412 0.9878 3.453
FTSE ST Large/Mid Cap Index SGX 10,097.695 37.792 47.248 1.1564 3.222
FTSE ST Real Estate Index SGX 3,558.400 6480.340 440.979 0.7632 4.115
FTSE ST Real Estate Investment Trusts Index SGX 3,150.159 101.043 101.619 1.0720 4.770
STI Index SGX 17,406.116 33.984 43.225 1.1900 3.158
Local Peer CapLand IntCom T SGX 12,887.232 36.838 36.840 0.9885 4.363
Local Peer Mapletree Log Tr SGX 8,138.091 18.259 18.259 1.4324 4.382
Local Peer Mapletree Com Tr SGX 6,573.998 95.837 95.822 1.1515 4.787
Local Peer Mapletree Ind Tr SGX 6,255.075 38.027 38.025 1.6059 4.717
Local Peer Frasers L&C Tr SGX 4,765.871 10.481 10.481 1.2210 5.099
Local Peer Keppel Reit SGX 4,294.985 - - 0.9008 4.546
Local Peer Keppel DC Reit SGX 4,214.673 25.066 25.065 2.1673 3.553
Local Peer Suntec Reit SGX 4,064.219 - - 0.6972 5.146
Local Peer Frasers Cpt Tr SGX 3,890.454 25.650 24.281 0.9903 2.602
Local Peer Mapletree NAC Tr SGX 3,468.680 - - 0.7927 6.114
Local Peer Ascott Trust SGX 3,070.378 - - 0.8607 3.067
Local Peer ParkwayLife Reit SGX 2,522.858 28.924 25.163 2.1043 3.307
Other Local Peers SPHREIT (SGX), OUE Com Reit (SGX), CapLand China T (SGX), Ascendas-iTrust (SGX), CDL HTrust (SGX), ESR-REIT (SGX), Prime US ReitUSD (SGX), StarhillGbl Reit (SGX), Far East HTrust (SGX), Sasseur Reit (SGX), ARA LOGOS Log Tr (SGX), Frasers HTrust (SGX), AIMS APAC Reit (SGX), Lendlease Reit (SGX), EC World Reit (SGX), IREIT Global (SGX), EliteComREIT GBP (SGX), Lippo Malls Tr (SGX), UtdHampshReitUSD (SGX), Sabana Reit (SGX), First Reit (SGX), ARA HTrust USD (SGX), BHG Retail Reit (SGX), Eagle HTrust USD (SGX), AIMS Property (SGX)
Global Peer AMERICAN TOWER CORP NYSE 110,726.224 65.495 57.652 28.5127 1.818
Global Peer PROLOGIS INC NYSE 84,939.768 57.321 62.543 2.6643 2.072
Global Peer CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 77,686.152 73.566 83.623 8.7063 2.735
Global Peer PUBLIC STORAGE NYSE 47,935.223 39.585 34.781 47.3225 0.595
Global Peer SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC NYSE 44,347.828 35.559 38.668 14.8808 4.382
Global Peer DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC NYSE 41,939.717 123.397 79.637 2.6676 2.824
Global Peer SUN COMMUNITIES INC NYSE 36,077.003 74.995 184.571 6.2949 0.928
Global Peer SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP NASDAQ 30,963.224 1,284.567 222.091 -6.1372 0.660
Global Peer WELLTOWER INC NYSE 30,094.914 - - 1.9049 3.745
Global Peer EQUITY RESIDENTIAL NYSE 28,645.659 32.574 45.590 2.7974 3.121
Other Global Peers WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY (NYSE), AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), GOODMAN GROUP (ASX), ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES (NYSE), REALTY INCOME CORP (NYSE), UDR INC (NYSE), REGENCY CENTERS CORP (NASDAQ), VENTAS INC (NYSE), EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC (NYSE), INVITATION HOMES INC (NYSE), LINK REIT (HKEx), ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES (NYSE), BOSTON PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), BROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INC (NASDAQ), HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), DUKE REALTY CORPORATION (NYSE), EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), WP CAREY INC (NYSE), ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC (NYSE), MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC (NYSE), IRON MOUNTAIN INC (NYSE), CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST (NYSE), HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT (NYSE), DOUGLAS EMMETT INC (NYSE), GAMING & LEISURE P (NASDAQ), MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC (NYSE), LAMAR ADVERTISING CO (NASDAQ), VEREIT INC (NYSE), AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST (NYSE), AGNC INVESTMENT CORP (NASDAQ), VORNADO REALTY TRUST (NYSE), KIMCO REALTY CORP (NYSE), HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), STORE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), CUBESMART (NYSE), CYRUSONE INC (NASDAQ), OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS (NYSE), STOCKLAND (ASX), DEXUS (ASX), NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), KILROY REALTY CORP (NYSE), LIFE STORAGE INC (NYSE), REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NYSE), STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), APARTMENT INCOME REIT CORP (NYSE), GPT GROUP (ASX), FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST (NYSE), BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC (NYSE), AMERICAN CAMPUS COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), COLONY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE TRUST OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), STAG INDUSTRIAL INC (NYSE), PS BUSINESS PARKS INC CALIF (NYSE), VICINITY CENTRES (ASX), RAYONIER INC (NYSE), COUSINS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), CORESITE REALTY CORP (NYSE), PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), SL GREEN RLTY CORP (NYSE), CHARTER HALL GROUP (ASX), NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES TRUST (NYSE), NEW RESIDENTIAL INVT CORP (NYSE), QTS REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), JBG SMITH PROPERTIES (NYSE), BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), AGREE REALTY CORP (NYSE), TERRENO REALTY CORP (NYSE), HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE), HUDSON PAC PPTYS INC (NYSE), RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC (NYSE), POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION (NASDAQ), INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTES INC (NYSE), PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST (NYSE), SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC (NASDAQ), SAFEHOLD INC (NYSE), HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFL (NYSE), EPR PROPERTIES (NYSE), CHAMPION REIT (HKEx), LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST (NYSE), APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC (NYSE), OUTFRONT MEDIA INC (NYSE), EQUITY COMMONWEALTH (NYSE), BROADSTONE NET LEASE INC (NYSE), NATIONAL HEALTH INVESTORS (NYSE), CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NYSE), CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPORATION (NYSE), SITE CENTERS CORP (NYSE), KLCC (Bursa), MACERICH CO (NYSE), PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST (NYSE), SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS INC (NYSE), RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), PARAMOUNT GROUP INC (NYSE), NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST INC (NYSE), RLJ LODGING TR (NYSE), UNITI GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST / OPER PTNR (NYSE), ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), URBAN EDGE PROPERTIES (NYSE), PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), CARETRUST REIT INC (NASDAQ), GROWTHPOINT PROPERTIES AUSTRALIA (ASX), XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT (ASX), AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC (NYSE), APOLLO COMMERCIAL RL ESTATE FIN INC (NYSE), BWP TRUST (ASX), COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), FORTUNE REIT (HKEx), FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO (NYSE), SHOPPING CENTRE AUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), EMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC (NYSE), WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVEST TRUST (NYSE), TWO HARBORS INVESMENT CORP (NYSE), MFA FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), ACADIA REALTY TRUST (NYSE), MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVT CORP (NYSE), EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ABACUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), PENNYMAC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), SERVICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NASDAQ), GLOBAL NET LEASE INC (NYSE), CROMWELL PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (NYSE), YUEXIU REIT (HKEx), NEW YORK MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), HUI XIAN REIT (HKEx), CHARTER HALL RETAIL REIT UNITS (ASX), TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS (NYSE), INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TR (NASDAQ), NATIONAL STORAGE REIT (ASX), CPNREIT (SET), LTC PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ARMADA HOFFLER PPTYS INC (NYSE), WAYPOINT REIT (ASX), MACK CALI REALTY CORP (NYSE), CENTURIA INDUSTRIA (ASX), IGBREIT (Bursa), INGENIA COMMUNITIES GROUP (ASX), ALEXANDER S INC (NYSE), GETTY REALTY CORP (NYSE), BROADMARK REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST (NASDAQ), ALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC (NYSE), ISTAR INC (NYSE), FTREIT (SET), AVENTUS GROUP (ASX), SUNREIT (Bursa), REDWOOD TRUST INC (NYSE), TLGF (SET), COLONY CREDIT REAL ESTATE INC (NYSE), WHART (SET), COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INC (NYSE), LPF (SET), KKR REAL ESTATE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), PLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC (NYSE), SUMMIT HOTEL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), AMERICAN FINANCE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), PAVREIT (Bursa), APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT (NYSE), RPT REALTY (NYSE), SAUL CENTERS INC (NYSE), READY CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), CENTERSPACE (NYSE), U M H PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), TPG RE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), CORECIVIC INC (NYSE), SUNLIGHT REIT (HKEx), UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY (NYSE), CHARTER HALL SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE (ASX), GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC (NYSE), CENTURIA OFFICE REIT (ASX), ARENA REIT (ASX), IMPACT (SET), INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC (NYSE), ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC (NYSE), DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRUST (NASDAQ), NETSTREIT CORP (NYSE), GLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GEO GROUP INC(THE) (NYSE), URSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIES (NYSE), GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), IRONGATE GROUP (ASX), REGAL REIT (HKEx), ALE PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS (NYSE), AXREIT (Bursa), HOMECO DAILY NEEDS REIT (ASX), GLADSTONE LAND CORP (NASDAQ), RURAL FUNDS GROUP (ASX), CAPSTEAD MTGE.CORP (NYSE), COREPOINT LODGING INC (NYSE), CHATHAM LODGING TRUST (NYSE), DYNEX CAPITAL INC (NYSE), CATCHMARK TIMBER TRUST INC (NYSE), NEW SENIOR INVESTMENT GROUP INC (NYSE), FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP/MA (NYSE American), APN INDUSTRIA REIT (ASX), SPRING REIT (HKEx), ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES (NYSE), ORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL INC (NYSE), PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), CITY OFFICE REIT INC (NYSE), HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE), GDI PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), FARMLAND PARTNERS INC (NYSE), HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (ASX), SPF (SET), CMC REIT (HKEx), WHITESTONE REIT (NYSE), RETAIL VALUE INC (NYSE), YTLREIT (Bursa), APN CONVENIENCE RETAIL REIT (ASX), POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), BRT APARTMENTS CORP (NYSE), CMMT (Bursa), CTO RTLY GROWTH INC NEW (NYSE), AUSTRALIAN UNITY OFFICE FUND NPV (ASX), CPTGF (SET), ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE), GVREIT (SET), RREEF CCT REIT (HKEx), NEW CENT REIT (HKEx), CARINDALE PROPERTY (ASX), ALAQAR (Bursa), SENTRAL (Bursa), BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), BLUEROCK RESIDENTIAL GROWTH REIT (NYSE American), BOFFICE (SET), CEDAR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL (NYSE), HREIT (SET), VITALHARVEST FREEHOLD TRUST (ASX), AG MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST INC (NYSE), TPRIME (SET), UOAREIT (Bursa), TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY INVESTMENTS (NYSE), ALLY (SET), WOTSO PROPERTY (ASX), ELANOR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), AIMIRT (SET), CHERRY HILL MORTGAGE INV CORP (NYSE), LHSC (SET), 360 CAPITAL GROUP (ASX), CIM COMMERICAL TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ELLINGTON RESIDENTIAL MTG REIT (NYSE), PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTAT INVES TRUST (NYSE), ACRES COMMERCIAL REALTY CORP (NYSE), ARLINGTON ASSET INVESTMENT CORP (NYSE), CLIPPER REALTY INC (NYSE), B-WORK (SET), AMATAR (SET), TERN PROPERTIES (HKEx), ELANOR RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), RML (SET), SPRIME (SET), KIPREIT (Bursa), NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC (NYSE), 360 CAPITAL REIT (ASX), ARREIT (Bursa), NEW YORK CITY REIT INC (NYSE), LUMENT FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), ALSREIT (Bursa), PPF (SET), US MASTERS RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FD (ASX), ATRIUM (Bursa), PROSPECT (SET), AMFIRST (Bursa), POWER REIT (NYSE American), HEKTAR (Bursa), SRIPANWA (SET), INNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE American), MANHATTAN BRIDGE (NASDAQ), SACHEM CAPITAL CORP (NYSE American), WHABT (SET), AIMCG (SET), INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE American), SOTHERLY HOTELS INC (NASDAQ), AUCKLAND REAL ESTATE TRUST (ASX), TREMONT MORTGAGE TRUST (NASDAQ), GLOBAL SELF STORAGE INC (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC (NYSE), GAHREIT (SET), SIRIP (SET), CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE American), M-II (SET), TWRREIT (Bursa), WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR INC (NASDAQ), AIMS PROPERTY SECURITIES FUND NPV UNITS (ASX), PRESIDIO PPTY TR INC (NASDAQ), SSTRT (SET), BLACKWALL LIMITED (ASX), REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INC (NYSE American), Trimitra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), MEDALIST DIVERSIFIED REIT INC (NASDAQ), MNIT2 (SET), FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL PROPERTY FUND NPV (ASX), HMG COURTLAND PROPERTY INC (NYSE American), M-PAT (SET), MIT (SET), AGRICULTURAL LAND TRUST (ASX), DIRE Ciptadana Properti Ritel Indonesia (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Distribution Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDistribution ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days 0.041-0.180
-4.56 %
10 Days 0.041-0.240
-6.40 %
20 Days 0.041-0.240
-6.40 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.041-0.200
-5.18 %
6 Months 0.101-0.167
-2.17 %
1 Year 0.160-0.027
+4.59 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.260+0.006
+9.29 %
3 Years 0.427+0.280
+27.30 %
5 Years 0.745+0.612
+60.10 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+9.87 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and distributions paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 2.830 - 3.646 Change From 1 Year Low +0.040 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +1.41
Change From 1 Year High -0.776 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -21.29
2 Years Range 2.218 - 3.646 Change From 2 Years Low +0.652 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +29.41
Change From 2 Years High -0.776 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -21.29
5 Years Range 2.150 - 3.646 Change From 5 Years Low +0.720 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +33.48
Change From 5 Years High -0.776 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -21.29
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Ascendas Reit, Singapore's first business space and industrial REIT, was listed on 19 November 2002 with a portfolio of 8 properties worth S$545 million. It has since increased its properties to 84 with a book value of about S$4.2 billion as at 31 March 2008. It owns a diversified property portfolio in Singapore comprising business and science parks, hi-tech industrial properties, light industrial properties, logistics and distribution centres as well as warehouse retail facilities.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(5.97 MB)
Part 2(0.07 MB)
Part 3(0.76 MB)
Part 4(6.69 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(0.08 MB)
Part 2(0.03 MB)
Part 3(11.10 MB)
Part 4(2.89 MB)
Part 5(7.98 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Mar 2019 Part 1(7.50 MB)
Part 2(0.08 MB)
Part 3(11.10 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Mar 2018 Part 1(6.49 MB)
Part 2(0.46 MB)
Part 3(7.85 MB)
Part 4(0.41 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Mar 2017 Part 1(5.99 MB)
Part 2(0.15 MB)
Part 3(0.14 MB)
Part 4(0.03 MB)
Part 5(0.79 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Mar 2016 Part 1(3.83 MB)
Part 2(0.40 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Mar 2015 Part 1(5.44 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Mar 2014 Part 1(4.29 MB)
Part 2(0.11 MB)
Part 3(0.09 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Mar 2013 Part 1(5.63 MB)
Part 2(0.09 MB)
Part 3(0.05 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Mar 2012 Part 1(44.67 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Mar 2011 Part 1(4.49 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Mar 2010 Part 1(5.54 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Mar 2009 Part 1(5.62 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Mar 2008 Part 1(9.55 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Mar 2007 Part 1(3.04 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Mar 2006 Part 1(2.74 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Jan 2006 Part 1(3.21 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 2002 Nov 2002 Part 1(3.53 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 2.900 2.910 2.850 2.870 43,498,600 2.8765
12 May 2021 2.930 2.930 2.900 2.920 13,023,300 2.9187
11 May 2021 2.960 2.970 2.930 2.940 21,659,100 2.9450
10 May 2021 3.050 3.050 3.010 3.010 9,119,700 3.0216
07 May 2021 3.020 3.050 3.000 3.050 15,635,100 3.0308
06 May 2021 3.000 3.020 3.000 3.020 25,176,100 3.0109
05 May 2021 2.990 3.000 2.970 3.000 46,879,200 2.9911
04 May 2021 3.090 3.120 3.080 3.120 6,392,700 3.1062
03 May 2021 3.120 3.130 3.080 3.100 5,342,200 3.0948
30 Apr 2021 3.120 3.130 3.100 3.110 9,580,200 3.1148
29 Apr 2021 3.150 3.150 3.130 3.140 5,942,000 3.1407
28 Apr 2021 3.090 3.140 3.080 3.140 10,837,500 3.1191
27 Apr 2021 3.130 3.140 3.100 3.110 7,298,500 3.1214
26 Apr 2021 3.120 3.140 3.090 3.120 10,907,000 3.1183
23 Apr 2021 3.090 3.110 3.080 3.110 7,868,800 3.1011
22 Apr 2021 3.090 3.110 3.080 3.100 7,608,300 3.0975
21 Apr 2021 3.070 3.090 3.060 3.080 9,824,600 3.0728
20 Apr 2021 3.090 3.100 3.070 3.080 5,347,100 3.0820
19 Apr 2021 3.100 3.110 3.090 3.100 6,346,500 3.1006
16 Apr 2021 3.110 3.110 3.090 3.110 7,779,700 3.1075
15 Apr 2021 3.090 3.110 3.070 3.100 6,056,300 3.0950
14 Apr 2021 3.090 3.110 3.060 3.080 9,902,000 3.0877
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
3.120 3.130 2.850 2.870 196,306,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
3.110 3.130 2.850 3.140 79,760,000 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
3.080 3.130 2.850 3.100 207,515,323 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.