Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Mercurius MERCURIUS CAP INVESTMENT LTD
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 14 May 2021 17:04
Last (SGD): 0.055 Change: -0.003 High: 0.058 Remarks: -
Change (%): -5.17 Low: 0.055
Open 0.058 Yesterday's Close 0.058
Buy Price 0.055 Sell Price 0.057
Buy Volume ('000) 2,420.3 Sell Volume ('000) 770.0
Cumulative Volume ('000) 4,832.7 Cumulative Value 272,539
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00153 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00153 NAV (SGD) b 0.0032
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 17.1875
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0002 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,297,364,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 275.000 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 3.819 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 5.47 Market Cap (M) 71.355
Beta - 500 Daysi -0.387 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.22 Enterprise Value (M) 75.180
Piotroski F Score 1 Exchange Code 5RF Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 135.2063 6-Month VWAP 0.060 Free Float (%) -
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Real Estate Activities - Textiles
Category Classification China / Retail / Textile
Index Components FTSE ST Catalist Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 08 Apr 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Mercurius SGX 71.355 - - 17.1875 -
Industry China SGX 785.288 26.854 43.273 0.7828 3.251
Retail SGX 639.084 40.752 42.644 1.4286 3.294
Textile SGX 47.425 - - 0.2318 -
Textiles SGX 28.353 20.541 13.606 0.2647 -
Index FTSE ST Catalist Index SGX 62.572 30.063 88.683 1.4826 1.607
Local Peer China Sky Chem SGX 23.494 - - 0.0580 -
Local Peer Raffles Infrastructure^ SGX 16.308 3.259 2.350 0.4142 -
Local Peer ChasWood Res SGX 2.255 27.273 27.505 -0.1122 -
Global Peer ALBANY INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 2,749.007 27.884 23.483 3.3419 0.906
Global Peer BILLION IND HKEx 11,167.077 11.542 14.898 1.4807 -
Global Peer TEXHONG TEXTILE HKEx 10,325.420 17.771 17.771 1.1075 1.772
Global Peer PACIFICTEXTILES HKEx 7,056.050 9.490 9.980 2.2003 8.813
Global Peer JOANN INC NASDAQ 483.800 2.279 2.279 11.4106 -
Global Peer UNIFI INC NYSE 481.303 - - 1.4342 -
Global Peer TEXWINCA HOLD HKEx 2,721.949 16.101 27.903 0.5217 5.076
Global Peer BEST PACIFIC HKEx 2,443.553 9.480 9.480 0.8327 3.149
Global Peer WEIQIAO TEXTILE HKEx 2,364.890 10.275 10.275 0.1076 -
Global Peer Sri Rejeki Isman Tbk. IDX 3,108,734.400 2.505 2.505 0.3291 -
Other Global Peers Indo-Rama Synthetics Tbk. (IDX), TR (SET), KPOWER (Bursa), FOUNTAIN SET (HKEx), CECEP COSTIN (HKEx), CULP INC (NYSE), YONGSHENG MAT (HKEx), Indo Kordsa Tbk. (IDX), Tifico Fiber Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), KASEN (HKEx), CHI LONGEVITY (HKEx), KINGDOM HOLDING (HKEx), TTT (SET), YONGTAI (Bursa), Pan Brothers Tbk. (IDX), CHINA WEAVING (HKEx), CWT (SET), GALE PACIFIC (ASX), ATV HOLDINGS (HKEx), Asia Pacific Investama Tbk. (IDX), YADONG GROUP (HKEx), Polychem Indonesia Tbk (IDX), Argo Pantes Tbk (IDX), TPCORP (SET), PERTAMA (Bursa), TPCS (SET), Sunson Textile Manufacture Tbk (IDX), OCNCASH (Bursa), GOLDEN SHIELD (HKEx), TTI (SET), POLY (Bursa), CPL (SET), Inocycle Technology Group Tbk. (IDX), Golden Flower Tbk. (IDX), NARNIA GROUP (HKEx), UT (SET), TNPC (SET), Eratex Djaja Tbk. (IDX), HP LIVING TECH (HKEx), PRG (Bursa), Ever Shine Tex Tbk. (IDX), UPF (SET), FBBHD (Bursa), AFC (SET), ZHEJIANG YONGAN (HKEx), Asia Pacific Fibers Tbk (IDX), Agro Yasa Lestari Tbk. (IDX), MOODY TECH HLDG (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.002
-3.51 %
10 Days --0.009
-14.06 %
20 Days --0.005
-8.33 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.032
+139.13 %
6 Months -+0.033
+150.00 %
1 Year -+0.013
+30.95 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.028
+103.70 %
3 Years -+0.031
+129.17 %
5 Years -+0.048
+685.71 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+51.03 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.021 - 0.078 Change From 1 Year Low +0.034 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +161.90
Change From 1 Year High -0.023 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -29.49
2 Years Range 0.017 - 0.078 Change From 2 Years Low +0.038 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +223.53
Change From 2 Years High -0.023 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -29.49
5 Years Range 0.006 - 0.078 Change From 5 Years Low +0.049 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +816.67
Change From 5 Years High -0.023 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -29.49
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

The Company was listed on SGX-Sesdaq on 24 July 1995. The Company was incorporated on 9 February 1982 under the name Mayfran Singapore Pte Ltd. On 3 May 1995, the Company was converted into a public limited company and changed its name to Mayfran International Ltd ("Company"), after which it was subsequently listed.Since its inception, the group has been engaged primarily in the bed linen and bedding accessories business in Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia. The principal activities are sales and manufacturing of bed linen, pillow, bolsters, towels and related household products in the Asia Pacific region. Mayfran owns the trademarks and brands of "Friven", "Designer Selective", "Perrin de Rossi", "Relax @ Home" and is also an authorized licensee for "Elle" and "Karen Neuburger".The Group was renamed to Friven & Co Ltd on 15 November 2006.The Group has changed its name to CCFH Ltd. Trading under the new name wef 26 April 2012.

Following the completion of the disposal of its Children's Fashion Retail Business on 23 January 2015 and the proposed acquisition of Mercury Capital Investment Limited to diversify the business scope of the Group, it has changed its Company Name to “Mercurius Capital Investment Limited” with effect from 30 March 2015. Accordingly, the Enlarged Group is diversifying the business scope of the Group to include two new industries: financial services and renewable energy. Financial services include (a) investment, (b) fund management, (c) corporate finance and financial advisory services, and (d) leasing and microfinancing.

Change of Name: CCFH Ltd to Mercurius Capital Investment Limited. Trading under the new name with effect from 09 April 2015.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(1.02 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(1.20 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(1.76 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(1.15 MB)
Part 2(0.50 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(1.06 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(1.21 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(1.62 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(8.19 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(3.17 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(2.92 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(2.35 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(2.83 MB)
Part 2(2.05 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Mar 2009 Part 1(2.26 MB)
Part 2(0.30 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Mar 2008 Part 1(2.58 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Mar 2007 Part 1(0.80 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 0.058 0.058 0.055 0.055 4,832,700 0.0564
12 May 2021 0.056 0.059 0.056 0.058 2,883,000 0.0575
11 May 2021 0.056 0.058 0.055 0.055 6,226,800 0.0562
10 May 2021 0.058 0.059 0.055 0.056 7,677,200 0.0566
07 May 2021 0.060 0.060 0.057 0.057 6,442,100 0.0580
06 May 2021 0.060 0.061 0.059 0.060 4,237,400 0.0601
05 May 2021 0.065 0.065 0.059 0.060 11,228,000 0.0613
04 May 2021 0.059 0.065 0.059 0.065 40,639,300 0.0626
03 May 2021 0.060 0.061 0.052 0.056 61,573,100 0.0556
30 Apr 2021 0.072 0.072 0.064 0.064 15,496,500 0.0678
29 Apr 2021 0.072 0.073 0.071 0.071 9,079,800 0.0714
28 Apr 2021 0.074 0.074 0.071 0.072 11,352,500 0.0720
27 Apr 2021 0.071 0.075 0.070 0.074 33,922,000 0.0730
26 Apr 2021 0.065 0.071 0.065 0.069 23,509,100 0.0688
23 Apr 2021 0.061 0.065 0.061 0.064 14,924,300 0.0635
22 Apr 2021 0.061 0.062 0.060 0.060 4,025,400 0.0610
21 Apr 2021 0.061 0.062 0.060 0.060 3,186,600 0.0607
20 Apr 2021 0.061 0.062 0.060 0.060 4,118,200 0.0606
19 Apr 2021 0.060 0.063 0.060 0.060 9,585,300 0.0611
16 Apr 2021 0.061 0.062 0.059 0.060 9,221,200 0.0601
15 Apr 2021 0.065 0.065 0.061 0.061 8,655,100 0.0616
14 Apr 2021 0.063 0.065 0.062 0.064 13,283,800 0.0634
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
0.072 0.072 0.052 0.055 161,236,100 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
0.061 0.072 0.052 0.071 122,924,400 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
0.024 0.072 0.024 0.061 569,404,200 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.