Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,161.2
-5.7 (-0.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,161.2
    -5.7 (-0.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,493.0
    -1.6 (-0.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,235.8
    274.8 (1.06%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,464.3
    66.9 (1.97%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,781.0
    497.4 (1.82%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,096.5
    26.5 (0.44%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,145.9M
  • Value: 1,099.4M
  • Rise: 166
  • Fall: 177
  • Unch: 418

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.116+0.001
Rex Intl0.235+0.025
Abundance Intl0.046+0.004
Raffles Edu0.080-0.020
Genting Sing0.805-0.005
Mercurius0.057-0.004
KTL Global^0.122+0.004
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.390+0.020
ISDN0.810+0.045
ThaiBev0.645-0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 26,235.8 +274.8
HSCEI 9,336.6 +103.4
Jakarta 6,096.5 +26.5
Nikkei 225 27,781.0 +497.4
SSE Comp 3,464.3 +66.9
Shanghai A 3,630.9 +70.2
Shanghai B 257.6 +3.6
KOSPI 3,223.0 +20.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Mercurius MERCURIUS CAP INVESTMENT LTD
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 02 Aug 2021 17:08
Last (SGD): 0.057 Change: -0.004 High: 0.062 Remarks: -
Change (%): -6.56 Low: 0.056
Open 0.061 Yesterday's Close 0.061
Buy Price 0.056 Sell Price 0.057
Buy Volume ('000) 3,962.0 Sell Volume ('000) 835.0
Cumulative Volume ('000) 31,402.2 Cumulative Value 1,839,889
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00150 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00148 NAV (SGD) b 0.0041
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 13.9024
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0001 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,326,307,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 570.000 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.465 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 3.76 Market Cap (M) 75.599
Beta - 500 Daysi -0.342 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.18 Enterprise Value (M) 79.628
Piotroski F Score 1 Exchange Code 5RF Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 128.6218 6-Month VWAP 0.068 Free Float (%) 48.6
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Real Estate Activities - Textiles
Category Classification China / Retail / Textile
Index Components FTSE ST Catalist Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 15 Jul 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Mercurius SGX 75.599 - - 13.9024 -
Industry China SGX 771.488 24.504 32.908 0.7565 3.365
Retail SGX 641.557 39.403 53.505 1.4317 3.402
Textile SGX 75.599 - - 19.0571 -
Textiles SGX 30.369 29.408 13.606 3.8560 -
Index FTSE ST Catalist Index SGX 65.688 109.341 51.095 1.5570 1.636
Local Peer Raffles Infrastructure^ SGX 13.251 2.648 - 0.3332 -
Local Peer ChasWood Res SGX 2.255 27.273 27.505 -0.1122 -
Global Peer ALBANY INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 2,808.860 28.491 24.192 3.2502 0.887
Global Peer BILLION IND HKEx 11,167.077 11.542 14.898 1.4807 -
Global Peer TEXHONG TEXTILE HKEx 10,380.440 17.866 17.866 1.1134 1.763
Global Peer PACIFICTEXTILES HKEx 5,898.858 8.176 8.176 1.7672 10.526
Global Peer JOANN INC NASDAQ 651.792 3.070 3.070 4.8210 -
Global Peer UNIFI INC NYSE 436.186 - - 1.2997 -
Global Peer WEIQIAO TEXTILE HKEx 2,890.421 12.558 12.558 0.1315 -
Global Peer TEXWINCA HOLD HKEx 2,431.792 8.868 8.868 0.4503 8.523
Global Peer BEST PACIFIC HKEx 2,391.563 9.278 9.278 0.8150 3.217
Global Peer FOUNTAIN SET HKEx 1,617.040 18.868 18.867 0.4764 5.303
Other Global Peers TOMO HOLDINGS (HKEx), Indo Kordsa Tbk. (IDX), TR (SET), CULP INC (NYSE), Indo-Rama Synthetics Tbk. (IDX), CECEP COSTIN (HKEx), KASEN (HKEx), CHI LONGEVITY (HKEx), YONGSHENG MAT (HKEx), KINGDOM HOLDING (HKEx), GALE PACIFIC (ASX), TTT (SET), CHINA WEAVING (HKEx), KPOWER (Bursa), Pan Brothers Tbk. (IDX), YONGTAI (Bursa), CWT (SET), Polychem Indonesia Tbk (IDX), PERTAMA (Bursa), Sunson Textile Manufacture Tbk (IDX), Asia Pacific Investama Tbk. (IDX), ATV HOLDINGS (HKEx), Argo Pantes Tbk (IDX), YADONG GROUP (HKEx), TPCS (SET), GOLDEN SHIELD (HKEx), TTI (SET), POLY (Bursa), OCNCASH (Bursa), TNPC (SET), SHEN YOU HLDGS (HKEx), CPL (SET), UT (SET), NARNIA GROUP (HKEx), Falmaco Nonwoven Industri Tbk. (IDX), Inocycle Technology Group Tbk. (IDX), PRG (Bursa), Eratex Djaja Tbk. (IDX), FURNIWEB (HKEx), Golden Flower Tbk. (IDX), UPF (SET), Ever Shine Tex Tbk. (IDX), HP LIVING TECH (HKEx), AFC (SET), ZHEJIANG YONGAN (HKEx), Asia Pacific Fibers Tbk (IDX), MOODY TECH HLDG (HKEx), Agro Yasa Lestari Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.006
-9.52 %
10 Days --0.008
-12.31 %
20 Days --0.034
-37.36 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.001
+1.79 %
6 Months -+0.032
+128.00 %
1 Year -+0.027
+90.00 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.009
+18.75 %
3 Years -+0.027
+90.00 %
5 Years -+0.049
+612.50 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+48.10 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.021 - 0.105 Change From 1 Year Low +0.036 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +171.43
Change From 1 Year High -0.048 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -45.71
2 Years Range 0.017 - 0.105 Change From 2 Years Low +0.040 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +235.29
Change From 2 Years High -0.048 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -45.71
5 Years Range 0.006 - 0.105 Change From 5 Years Low +0.051 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +850.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.048 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -45.71
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

The Company was listed on SGX-Sesdaq on 24 July 1995. The Company was incorporated on 9 February 1982 under the name Mayfran Singapore Pte Ltd. On 3 May 1995, the Company was converted into a public limited company and changed its name to Mayfran International Ltd ("Company"), after which it was subsequently listed.Since its inception, the group has been engaged primarily in the bed linen and bedding accessories business in Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia. The principal activities are sales and manufacturing of bed linen, pillow, bolsters, towels and related household products in the Asia Pacific region. Mayfran owns the trademarks and brands of "Friven", "Designer Selective", "Perrin de Rossi", "Relax @ Home" and is also an authorized licensee for "Elle" and "Karen Neuburger".The Group was renamed to Friven & Co Ltd on 15 November 2006.The Group has changed its name to CCFH Ltd. Trading under the new name wef 26 April 2012.

Following the completion of the disposal of its Children's Fashion Retail Business on 23 January 2015 and the proposed acquisition of Mercury Capital Investment Limited to diversify the business scope of the Group, it has changed its Company Name to “Mercurius Capital Investment Limited” with effect from 30 March 2015. Accordingly, the Enlarged Group is diversifying the business scope of the Group to include two new industries: financial services and renewable energy. Financial services include (a) investment, (b) fund management, (c) corporate finance and financial advisory services, and (d) leasing and microfinancing.

Change of Name: CCFH Ltd to Mercurius Capital Investment Limited. Trading under the new name with effect from 09 April 2015.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(1.02 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(1.20 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(1.76 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(1.15 MB)
Part 2(0.50 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(1.06 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(1.21 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(1.62 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(8.19 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(3.17 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(2.92 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(2.35 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(2.83 MB)
Part 2(2.05 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Mar 2009 Part 1(2.26 MB)
Part 2(0.30 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Mar 2008 Part 1(2.58 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Mar 2007 Part 1(0.80 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
02 Aug 2021 0.061 0.062 0.056 0.057 31,402,200 0.0586
30 Jul 2021 0.062 0.064 0.060 0.061 29,108,300 0.0617
29 Jul 2021 0.064 0.064 0.061 0.061 15,960,400 0.0623
28 Jul 2021 0.063 0.065 0.061 0.063 22,415,000 0.0630
27 Jul 2021 0.063 0.065 0.062 0.062 21,516,200 0.0638
26 Jul 2021 0.065 0.067 0.063 0.063 10,910,600 0.0642
23 Jul 2021 0.067 0.067 0.065 0.065 14,361,400 0.0655
22 Jul 2021 0.067 0.069 0.066 0.067 18,958,300 0.0669
21 Jul 2021 0.065 0.074 0.065 0.067 61,360,800 0.0696
19 Jul 2021 0.064 0.068 0.064 0.065 22,550,600 0.0656
16 Jul 2021 0.072 0.072 0.065 0.067 31,894,700 0.0667
15 Jul 2021 0.085 0.085 0.059 0.073 90,329,100 0.0728
14 Jul 2021 0.087 0.090 0.084 0.085 23,579,800 0.0868
13 Jul 2021 0.105 0.105 0.086 0.087 109,268,300 0.0929
12 Jul 2021 0.097 0.097 0.097 0.097 - -
09 Jul 2021 0.097 0.097 0.097 0.097 - -
08 Jul 2021 0.093 0.097 0.092 0.097 27,499,700 0.0953
07 Jul 2021 0.088 0.094 0.087 0.092 26,838,600 0.0917
06 Jul 2021 0.092 0.092 0.084 0.087 27,554,400 0.0875
05 Jul 2021 0.094 0.095 0.090 0.091 19,873,200 0.0921
02 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.090 0.093 35,271,400 0.0924
01 Jul 2021 0.076 0.091 0.075 0.085 70,333,100 0.0847
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Jul 2021 to 02 Aug 2021)
0.064 0.074 0.056 0.057 248,543,800 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(05 Jul 2021 to 16 Jul 2021)
0.094 0.095 0.056 0.067 356,837,800 -
4 Weeks from
(07 Jun 2021 to 02 Jul 2021)
0.070 0.082 0.056 0.093 351,405,000 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.