Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

HS Optimus HS OPTIMUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 14 May 2021 17:00
Last (SGD): 0.005 Change: +0.001 High: 0.005 Remarks: -
Change (%): +25.00 Low: 0.004
Open 0.005 Yesterday's Close 0.004
Buy Price 0.004 Sell Price 0.005
Buy Volume ('000) 22,028.9 Sell Volume ('000) 81,848.7
Cumulative Volume ('000) 12,500.4 Cumulative Value 52,502
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00175 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00067 NAV (SGD) b 0.0122
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 0.4098
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0033 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 5,380,556,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 1.515 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 2.358 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 1.48 Market Cap (M) 26.903
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.568 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.58 Enterprise Value (M) 22.183
Piotroski F Score 1 Exchange Code 504 Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 124.5848 6-Month VWAP 0.006 Free Float (%) -
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Manufacturing - Forest Products
Index Components FTSE ST Catalist Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 12 Mar 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference HS Optimus SGX 26.903 - - 0.4098 -
Industry Forest Products SGX 53.994 192.067 164.787 1.4960 -
Index FTSE ST Catalist Index SGX 62.572 30.063 88.683 1.4826 1.607
Local Peer Samko Timber SGX 81.084 - - 12.1429 -
Global Peer TREX COMPANY INC NYSE 11,659.637 66.387 64.144 19.7572 -
Global Peer WEST FRASER TIMBER CO NYSE 9,386.917 16.225 7.551 1.4193 0.436
Global Peer LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP NYSE 6,727.225 13.481 8.559 4.7915 0.916
Global Peer Barito Pacific Tbk. IDX 85,866,664.605 162.785 71.903 - -
Global Peer UFP INDUSTRIES INC NASDAQ 5,093.002 21.232 16.927 3.2518 0.601
Global Peer BOISE CASCADE COMPANY NYSE 2,801.533 16.011 8.981 2.8149 0.560
Global Peer JELD WEN HOLDING INC NYSE 2,727.021 29.775 23.256 2.7908 -
Global Peer Dharma Satya Nusantara Tbk. IDX 6,118,150.019 12.836 12.362 0.9834 2.137
Global Peer TAANN Bursa 1,321.386 20.859 20.859 0.9148 -
Global Peer JTIASA Bursa 779.233 - - 0.6769 -
Other Global Peers SKN (SET), CARPENTER TAN (HKEx), PANSAR (Bursa), MIECO (Bursa), Indonesia Fibreboard Industry Tbk. (IDX), SUNSURIA (Bursa), EVERGREEN PG (HKEx), MAXIM (Bursa), MIDWAY LTD (ASX), WTK (Bursa), KANGAROO ISLAND PLANTATION TIMBERS (ASX), LIONPSIM (Bursa), GREENHEART GP (HKEx), DOMINAN (Bursa), LEESK (Bursa), SUBUR (Bursa), SILVER TIDE (HKEx), HHGROUP (Bursa), MINHO (Bursa), EKSONS (Bursa), RELIANCE GLO HL (HKEx), NWP (Bursa), ANNUM (Bursa), DA SEN HLDGS (HKEx), TIMWELL (Bursa), EMBELTON (ASX), PWORTH (Bursa), BOZZA DEVELOP (HKEx), SLJ Global Tbk. (IDX), ANZO (Bursa), MENTIGA (Bursa), WMG (Bursa), Boston Furniture Industries Tbk. (IDX), STEEDORIENTAL (HKEx), BTM (Bursa), ABLEGRP (Bursa), IQZAN (Bursa), Tirta Mahakam Resources Tbk (IDX), Darmi Bersaudara Tbk. (IDX), MERDEKA FIN (HKEx), M-RESOURCES (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days ---
20 Days ---
Medium Term Return 3 Months ---
6 Months ---
1 Year -+0.002
+66.67 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.002
+66.67 %
3 Years ---
5 Years ---
Annualised Return Annualised ---
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.002 - 0.009 Change From 1 Year Low +0.003 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +150.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.004 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -44.44
2 Years Range 0.002 - 0.009 Change From 2 Years Low +0.003 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +150.00
Change From 2 Years High -0.004 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -44.44
5 Years Range 0.002 - 0.015 Change From 5 Years Low +0.003 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +150.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.010 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -66.67
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

In 1983, Lee Choon Tai and Lee Choon Sian started operations of a partnership, KL Woodworking Co, for the production of wooden doors and door frames.In 1990, the business was transferred to KLW Wood Products Pte Ltd. In 1992, it set up operations in Kota Tinggi, Malaysia, to support the manufacturing operations in Singapore. In 1997, a new factory was built at Simpang Renggam, Johor, primarily responsible for the manufacturing of timber ans function doors and main frames. The other factory in Senoko is primarily responsible for thhe manufacturing of timber door sub-frames. The aggregate gross area of the two production facilities, comprising production space and office space, is approximately 270,000 sq ft, producing about 93,600 door-sets per year.The Company was incorporated in Singapore on 15 June 1995. On 19 August 1998, the Company was converted to a public limited company and the name changed to KLW Hldgs Ltd. The Company is the investment holding company of the Group. The Group's products today also include timber flooring, system cabinets and wardrobes. It also distributes doors from Australia and Germany.In 1999, the roup took a 38.46 percent stake in Barang Barang, a home furnishing store. In 2000, it subscribed for 37.31 percent in Trevda.com, an online advertsing infrastructure.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Mar 2020 Part 1(1.21 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Mar 2019 Part 1(1.51 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Mar 2018 Part 1(3.26 MB)
Part 2(0.40 MB)
Part 3(0.07 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Mar 2017 Part 1(2.23 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Mar 2016 Part 1(1.10 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Mar 2015 Part 1(2.58 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Mar 2014 Part 1(2.08 MB)
Part 2(0.04 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(2.06 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(3.24 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(2.60 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(1.65 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Dec 2008 Part 1(2.35 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Dec 2007 Part 1(2.75 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Dec 2006 Part 1(0.64 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Dec 2005 Part 1(0.41 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 1998 Aug 1998 Part 1(0.08 MB)
Part 2(0.72 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 12,500,400 0.0042
12 May 2021 0.004 0.005 0.003 0.004 5,692,600 0.0040
11 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 2,530,200 0.0042
10 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 30,645,800 0.0040
07 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 8,199,000 0.0041
06 May 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 6,462,900 0.0040
05 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.003 0.004 40,296,200 0.0040
04 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 5,000,500 0.0040
03 May 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 16,508,600 0.0040
30 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 433,900 0.0040
29 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 2,383,700 0.0040
28 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 1,400,100 0.0040
27 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 7,002,800 0.0040
26 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 125,200 0.0040
23 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 5,030,300 0.0040
22 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 8,057,700 0.0040
21 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 300 0.0047
20 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 300 0.0047
19 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 5,502,000 0.0040
16 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 1,000,300 0.0050
15 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 10,900,400 0.0040
14 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 55,656,200 0.0040
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
0.005 0.005 0.003 0.005 128,270,100 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
0.005 0.005 0.003 0.005 30,502,700 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
0.005 0.005 0.003 0.005 223,241,200 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.