Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,203.8
-1.4 (-0.04%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,203.8
    -1.4 (-0.04%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.2
    3.1 (0.20%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,060.9
    -66.0 (-0.25%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,578.7
    -3.9 (-0.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,630.3
    -174.6 (-0.61%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,643.7
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 315.4M
  • Value: 213.1M
  • Rise: 112
  • Fall: 90
  • Unch: 549

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Hatten Land0.066-0.002
AnAn Intl0.029+0.002
Progen0.050+0.005
Jiutian Chemical0.088+0.001
Raffles Edu0.067-0.004
Tritech0.024+0.002
ComfortDelGro1.590+0.030
Rex Intl0.350+0.005
RH PetroGas0.200+0.006
Sinjia Land0.095+0.009

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,090.2 -125.5
HSI 26,058.4 -68.5
HSCEI 9,307.6 -49.2
Jakarta 6,643.7
Nikkei 225 28,631.5 -173.4
SSE Comp 3,578.0 -4.6
Shanghai A 3,749.9 -4.8
Shanghai B 275.6 -0.1
KOSPI 3,011.2 +5.0

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

BlackGoldNatural BLACKGOLD NATURAL RESOURCESLTD
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 25 Oct 2021 09:41
Last (SGD): 0.021 Change: +0.001 High: 0.021 Remarks: -
Change (%): +5.00 Low: 0.021
Open 0.021 Yesterday's Close 0.020
Buy Price 0.020 Sell Price 0.021
Buy Volume ('000) 4,180.2 Sell Volume ('000) 6,458.1
Cumulative Volume ('000) 954.5 Cumulative Value 20,045
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Latest News

View All News

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00507 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00442 NAV (SGD) b -0.0128
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b -1.6406
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0003 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,049,427,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 70.000 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.044 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 22.038
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.836 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 7.21 Enterprise Value (M) 21.461
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code 41H Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 78.5814 6-Month VWAP 0.018 Free Float (%) 95.0
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Financial and Insurance Activities - Coal
Category Classification Indonesia / Property & Construction
Index Components FTSE ST Catalist Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 23 Aug 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference BlackGoldNatural SGX 22.038 - - -1.6406 -
Industry Coal SGX 204.302 5.163 6.832 1.9213 1.826
Indonesia SGX 1,329.921 22.544 13.807 0.9767 2.469
Property & Construction SGX 682.428 2411.354 100.363 0.5737 2.563
Index FTSE ST Catalist Index SGX 63.670 29.995 23.172 1.4262 1.830
Local Peer Geo Energy Res SGX 544.260 4.328 5.615 1.5995 2.057
Local Peer Resources Prima SGX 47.658 - - -6.0465 -
Global Peer CHINA SHENHUA ENERGY COMPANY LTD HKEx 356,043.162 8.838 7.221 0.8349 12.038
Global Peer CHINA COAL ENERGY COMPANY HKEx 72,392.284 12.040 5.370 0.5607 2.947
Global Peer SOUL PATTINSON(WASHINGTON H.)&CO ASX 12,226.140 44.752 44.752 2.9868 1.214
Global Peer YANZHOU COAL MINING COMPANY LIMITED HKEx 65,996.397 9.296 6.905 0.9265 5.325
Global Peer Bayan Resources Tbk. IDX 84,999,915.000 17.781 9.946 6.4140 5.044
Global Peer YANCOAL AUSTRALIA LTD HKEx 50,242.800 - - 1.6499 -
Global Peer Adaro Energy Tbk. IDX 55,495,710.000 25.974 24.165 1.0102 3.820
Global Peer INNER MONGOLIA YITAI COAL HKEx 21,053.425 4.238 5.942 0.5550 8.763
Global Peer BANPU SET 84,576.375 - 45.084 1.3310 1.800
Global Peer WHITEHAVEN COAL LIMITED ASX 2,984.318 - - 1.1030 -
Other Global Peers Bukit Asam Tbk. (IDX), Indo Tambangraya Megah Tbk. (IDX), PEABODY ENERGY CO (NYSE), Golden Energy Mines Tbk. (IDX), ALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LP (NASDAQ), ARCH RESOURCES INC (NYSE), NEW HOPE CORPORATION (ASX), Harum Energy Tbk. (IDX), SHOUGANG FUSHAN RESOURCES GP LTD (HKEx), WARRIOR MET COAL INC (NYSE), ALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOURCES INC (NYSE), CONSOL ENERGY INC (NYSE), KINETIC MINES AND ENERGY LIMITED (HKEx), RAMACO RESOURCES INC (NASDAQ), SUNCOKE ENERGY INC (NYSE), Baramulti Suksessarana Tbk. (IDX), Prima Andalan Mandiri Tbk. (IDX), NACCO INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP (NYSE), Bumi Resources Tbk. (IDX), LANNA (SET), E-COMMODITIES HLDGS LTD (HKEx), TBS Energi Utama Tbk. (IDX), Mitrabara Adiperdana Tbk. (IDX), MONGOLIAN MINING CORP (HKEx), Samindo Resources Tbk. (IDX), STANMORE RESOURCES LTD (ASX), TIGERS REALM COAL LTD (ASX), FEISHANG ANTHRACITE RESOURCES LTD (HKEx), Delta Dunia Makmur Tbk. (IDX), BOWEN COKING COAL LTD (ASX), Astrindo Nusantara Infrastruktur Tbk. (IDX), AMERICAN RESOURCES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Dwi Guna Laksana Tbk. (IDX), ALLEGIANCE COAL LTD (ASX), WILUNA MINING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), COKAL LIMITED (ASX), TERRACOM LTD (ASX), HIDILI INDS INTL DEVT LTD (HKEx), Resource Alam Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BATHURST RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), CHINA LEON INSPECTION HOLDING LTD (HKEx), ARIZONA LITHIUM LTD (ASX), HALLADOR ENERGY CO (NASDAQ), GALILEE ENERGY LIMITED (ASX), EAST ENERGY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), CHINA QINFA GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), UP ENERGY DEVELOPMENT GP LTD (HKEx), WHITE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED (ASX), Atlas Resources Tbk. (IDX), AGRITRADE RESOURCE LIMITED (HKEx), VOLT RESOURCES LTD (ASX), SOUTHERN ENERGY HOLDINGS GP LTD (HKEx), TAUNG GOLD INTERNATIONAL LTD (HKEx), SOUTHGOBI RESOURCES LTD (HKEx), UMS (SET), Golden Eagle Energy Tbk. (IDX), SPARC TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), KING STONE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), PERPETUAL RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), Sumber Energi Andalan Tbk. (IDX), ASPIRE MINING LTD (ASX), Exploitasi Energi Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), IKWEZI MINING LTD (ASX), RESOURCE GENERATION LIMITED (ASX), REY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), MONGOLIA ENERGY CORP LTD (HKEx), ATRUM COAL LTD (ASX), CIRRUS NETWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), KAISUN HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), NORONEX LTD (ASX), SIBERIAN MINING GROUP CO LTD (HKEx), JAMESON RESOURCES LTD (ASX), SILK ROAD ENERGY SERVICES GROUP LTD (HKEx), VICTORY GOLDFIELDS LIMITED (ASX), MONTEM RESOURCES LTD (ASX), MC MINING LTD (ASX), HUSCOKE HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Borneo Olah Sarana Sukses Tbk. (IDX), SHREE MINERAL LIMITED (ASX), ROSAN RESOURCES HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), DISCOVERY AFRICA LIMITED (ASX), NUCOAL RESOURCES LTD (ASX), PACIFIC AMERICAN HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), COUNTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.002
+10.53 %
10 Days -+0.002
+10.53 %
20 Days -+0.009
+75.00 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.006
+40.00 %
6 Months -+0.004
+23.53 %
1 Year -+0.008
+61.54 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.012
+133.33 %
3 Years -+0.005
+31.25 %
5 Years --0.046
-68.66 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-20.71 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.010 - 0.023 Change From 1 Year Low +0.011 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +110.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.002 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -8.70
2 Years Range 0.008 - 0.026 Change From 2 Years Low +0.013 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +162.50
Change From 2 Years High -0.005 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -19.23
5 Years Range 0.008 - 0.195 Change From 5 Years Low +0.013 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +162.50
Change From 5 Years High -0.174 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -89.23
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

BlackGold Group ("BlackGold" or the "Group") is an Indonesia-focused coal mining company targeting Indonesia's rapidly-growing power plant industry, with a specific focus on supplying coal to power plants located in Riau province, Sumatra, Indonesia.

The Group, through its subsidiaries in Indonesia, holds the rights to three coal concessions in Riau, a region rich in natural resources.

Currently, the Group, through its subsidiary, PT Samantaka Batubara ("PT SB"), has total explored area of 7,500 hectares.

IPO Performance

Listing Date 29 May 2000 Full Subscription Rate (x) 4.54
No of Placement Shares (M) 11.00 No of Public Offer Shares (M) 2.00 Public Offer Subscription Rate (x) 24.00
IPO Price (SGD) a 0.854 First Day Close (SGD) a 0.898 First Week Close (SGD) a 0.766
Current vs IPO Price (%) -97.54 First Day Gain (%) +5.15 First Week Gain (%) -10.30
Notes:
  1. Adjusted for the following: Share Consolidation 1 for 5 on 05/03/2015, Selective Capital Reduction and Distribution $10,204,000 in aggregate on 05/03/2015

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(3.92 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(8.88 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(6.96 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(1.79 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(6.56 MB)
Part 2(0.35 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(2.65 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Sep 2014 Part 1(1.95 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Sep 2013 Part 1(0.66 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Sep 2012 Part 1(0.70 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Sep 2011 Part 1(1.94 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Sep 2010 Part 1(0.86 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Sep 2009 Part 1(1.09 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Sep 2008 Part 1(0.84 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Sep 2007 Part 1(3.89 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Jun 2006 Part 1(4.81 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Jun 2005 Part 1(0.90 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 2000 May 2000 Part 1(14.95 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
22 Oct 2021 0.021 0.021 0.020 0.020 4,045,000 0.0208
21 Oct 2021 0.019 0.022 0.019 0.021 51,287,700 0.0205
20 Oct 2021 0.019 0.020 0.019 0.019 15,828,300 0.0191
19 Oct 2021 0.019 0.019 0.019 0.019 3,822,500 0.0190
18 Oct 2021 0.020 0.020 0.019 0.019 7,706,200 0.0191
15 Oct 2021 0.020 0.020 0.019 0.019 23,540,100 0.0195
14 Oct 2021 0.019 0.021 0.019 0.019 28,743,500 0.0199
13 Oct 2021 0.019 0.020 0.018 0.019 26,905,300 0.0190
12 Oct 2021 0.019 0.019 0.018 0.018 25,391,500 0.0181
11 Oct 2021 0.019 0.020 0.019 0.019 21,576,600 0.0190
08 Oct 2021 0.018 0.019 0.018 0.019 15,708,600 0.0187
07 Oct 2021 0.018 0.020 0.018 0.018 15,398,000 0.0186
06 Oct 2021 0.020 0.021 0.017 0.019 69,934,900 0.0193
05 Oct 2021 0.013 0.021 0.013 0.019 65,484,300 0.0175
04 Oct 2021 0.012 0.015 0.012 0.014 24,144,200 0.0135
01 Oct 2021 0.012 0.013 0.012 0.012 298,600 0.0120
30 Sep 2021 0.011 0.011 0.011 0.011 - -
29 Sep 2021 0.011 0.011 0.011 0.011 30,000 0.0110
28 Sep 2021 0.011 0.013 0.011 0.011 58,200 0.0111
27 Sep 2021 0.012 0.012 0.011 0.011 300,000 0.0117
24 Sep 2021 0.012 0.012 0.012 0.012 - -
23 Sep 2021 0.012 0.012 0.012 0.012 340,100 0.0120
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(11 Oct 2021 to 22 Oct 2021)
0.019 0.022 0.018 0.020 208,846,700 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(27 Sep 2021 to 08 Oct 2021)
0.012 0.022 0.011 0.019 191,356,800 -
4 Weeks from
(30 Aug 2021 to 24 Sep 2021)
0.011 0.022 0.011 0.012 38,143,500 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.