Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,208.5
3.3 (0.10%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,208.5
    3.3 (0.10%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,590.2
    2.1 (0.14%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,126.9
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,582.6
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,641.5
    -163.3 (-0.57%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,643.7
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 207.1M
  • Value: 132.2M
  • Rise: 93
  • Fall: 69
  • Unch: 589

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Hatten Land0.066-0.002
AnAn Intl0.029+0.002
Progen0.051+0.006
Tritech0.024+0.002
ComfortDelGro1.590+0.030
Shen Yao0.003+0.001
Rex Intl0.350+0.005
Jiutian Chemical0.090+0.003
AlphaDX0.255-
Sembcorp Marine0.080+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,090.2 -125.5
HSI 26,097.3 -29.6
HSCEI 9,323.0 -33.8
Jakarta 6,643.7
Nikkei 225 28,576.7 -228.1
SSE Comp 3,569.7 -12.9
Shanghai A 3,741.1 -13.6
Shanghai B 275.1 -0.6
KOSPI 3,007.8 +1.6

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Community Discussion
Deserving posts by our readers
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.