Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,258.7
19.8 (0.61%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,258.7
    19.8 (0.61%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,604.4
    9.6 (0.60%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,681.1
    354.4 (1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,909.2
    17.9 (0.62%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,416.8
    113.4 (0.49%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,122.6
    -5.7 (-0.09%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,160.7
    -1.5 (-0.07%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,871.7
    -27.2 (-0.39%)
     

NYSE Market

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

Updated on 15 Nov 2019 (End of day)
  • Volume: 3,330.1M
  • Rise: 1790
  • Fall: 1099
  • Unch: 176
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP0.700+0.010
AURORA CANNABIS INC2.730-0.560
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC26.790+0.800
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO11.520+0.230
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION32.930+0.230
PFIZER INC37.280+0.730
SNAP INC13.940-0.430
NIO INC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS CLASS A1.800+0.050
AT&T INC39.500+0.550
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS10.200+0.830

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,540.8 +61.8
HSI 26,681.1 +354.4
HSCEI 10,556.6 +131.8
Jakarta 6,122.6 -5.7
Nikkei 225 23,416.8 +113.4
SSE Comp 2,909.2 +17.9
Shanghai A 3,048.0 +18.8
Shanghai B 254.9 -0.4
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,160.7 -1.5

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Prices

Help
Select Market: NYSE
loading...
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.