Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,353.5
-24.5 (-0.72%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,353.5
    -24.5 (-0.72%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,651.8
    -6.4 (-0.39%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,523.8
    -241.7 (-0.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,924.2
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    21,442.8
    -24.1 (-0.11%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,456.5
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,098.7
    4.3 (0.21%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,792.1
    5.9 (0.09%)
     

NYSE Market

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

Updated on 19 Jul 2019 (End of day)
  • Volume: 3,276.5M
  • Rise: 1249
  • Fall: 1652
  • Unch: 176
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION29.400-0.080
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP1.620+0.040
FORD MOTOR CO10.200-0.060
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO10.040-0.020
AT&T INC32.790-0.300
SNAP INC14.020-0.530
FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC11.490+0.340
CLEVELAND CLIFFS INC11.300+0.430
NOKIA OYJ ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD NPV5.140-
SPRINT CORPORATION6.950+0.030

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,146.5 -60.8
HSI 28,518.8 -246.6
HSCEI 10,831.3 -78.1
Jakarta 6,464.4 +7.9
Nikkei 225 21,400.2 -66.8
SSE Comp 2,924.2
Shanghai A 3,062.8
Shanghai B 290.0
ShenZhen A 1,607.8 -23.9
ShenZhen B 965.9 -6.3
Taiwan W 10,926.3 +53.1
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,094.8 +0.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Prices

Help
Select Market: NYSE
loading...
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.