Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,206.2
-3.6 (-0.11%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,206.2
    -3.6 (-0.11%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,596.5
    -3.8 (-0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    29,022.9
    -83.2 (-0.29%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,482.2
    4.6 (0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,150.7
    -534.7 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,029.8
    -22.8 (-0.38%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

NASDAQ Market

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NYSE American Market

Updated on 19 Apr 2021 (End of day)
  • Volume: 4,040.5M
  • Rise: 1016
  • Fall: 2525
  • Unch: 199
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
SUNDIAL GROWERS INC0.940+0.094
CLOVER HEALTH INVESTMENTS CORP9.670+0.850
CASTOR MARITIME INC0.488+0.037
NAKED BRAND GROUP LTD0.556+0.078
APPLE INC134.840+0.680
CLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPORATION11.840+0.700
VIACOMCBS INC38.400-0.950
TESLA INC714.630-25.150
TONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG CORP1.080+0.100
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC81.110-1.040

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,914.8 -137.6
HSI 29,056.1 -50.0
HSCEI 11,061.0 -32.0
Jakarta 6,027.8 -24.7
Nikkei 225 29,150.7 -534.7
SSE Comp 3,479.3 +1.8
Shanghai A 3,646.8 +1.8
Shanghai B 252.0 +1.0
KOSPI 3,210.0 +11.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Prices

Help
Select Market: NASDAQ
loading...
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.