Drag the icon to your taskbar to pin site (benefits?) or click here to add site to your Start menu. Click here to dismiss the message forever.
Corporate Support
Sitemap
Malaysia

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Index Highlight

Chart
KLCI
1,602.6
2.3 (0.14%)

Index delayed 15 minutes

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,208.2
    -1.5 (-0.05%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,602.6
    2.3 (0.14%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    29,105.7
    -0.4 (-0.00%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,487.6
    10.0 (0.29%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,097.9
    -587.5 (-1.98%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,006.9
    -45.6 (-0.75%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

Bursa Market

SGX Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 4,188.2M
  • Value: 2,008.9M
  • Rise: 391
  • Fall: 546
  • Unch: 1209

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol

  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
UCREST0.525+0.090
KEYASIC0.190+0.015
CENSOF0.465+0.085
FOCUS0.130+0.005
SEDANIA0.305-0.095
MACPIE0.085+0.005
GDEX0.400+0.025
PUC0.120-0.005
MINDA0.165-0.005
LAMBO0.020-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,914.8 -137.6
HSI 29,105.7 -0.4
HSCEI 11,081.4 -11.5
Jakarta 6,001.8 -50.7
Nikkei 225 29,054.8 -630.6
SSE Comp 3,487.6 +10.1
Shanghai A 3,655.5 +10.5
Shanghai B 252.0 +1.0
KOSPI 3,214.6 +15.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Market News

20 Apr 2021 (Posted 8 minutes ago)

KLCI up 3.82 points at 1,604.11

KUALA LUMPUR (April 20): At 12.30pm, there were 418 gainers, 531 losers a... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 12 minutes ago)

Tesla knocks keep coming as China chides over vehicle safety

(April 20): The knocks keep coming for Tesla Inc., with the electric carmaker singled out i... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 17 minutes ago)

New Zealand expects Australia 'travel bubble' to stay open despite new virus case

SYDNEY (April 20): New Zealand authorities reported on Tuesday that a worker in Auckland airport has... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 21 minutes ago)

90% say China should not look up to West; experts say confident Chinese won’t tolerate foreign provocations - Global Times

(April 20): Approximately 90 percent of the young Chinese participating in the latest survey conduct... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 25 minutes ago)

Japanese researchers develop five-minute Covid-19 test

TOKYO (April 20): Japanese researchers from the Riken research institute and the University... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 31 minutes ago)

Dogecoin rips in meme-fuelled frenzy as biggest cryptos struggle

(April 20): Fans are driving Dogecoin higher to mark an auspicious day, even while other cr... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 33 minutes ago)

President Xi calls for economic integration, opposes new ‘Cold War’ and ideological confrontation at Boao Forum - Global Times

(April 20): Chinese President Xi Jinping called for greater global economic integration and warned a... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 35 minutes ago)

Duterte says he won't confront China at sea unless it drills for oil

(April 20): Philippine President Rodrigo Duterte said challenging China in the South China ... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted 42 minutes ago)

Chinese demand, higher prices boost BMW’s Q1 earnings

(April 20): BMW’s first-quarter earnings bounced back more strongly than expected from a pa... - Source: The Edge
20 Apr 2021 (Posted about 1 hour ago)

Teh Hong Piow slips on global billionaire index despite adding to wealth

KUALA LUMPUR (April 20): Public Bank Bhd founder and chairman Tan Sri Dr Teh Hong Piow has ... - Source: The Edge
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 12 hours ago)

UK invokes national security concerns to investigate Nvidia’s US$40 billion ARM purchase

LONDON: The UK government will look into the national security implications of U.S. group Nvidia's p... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 12 hours ago)

Danske CEO bows out over Dutch ABN money laundering inquiry

AMSTERDAM/COPENHAGEN: Danske Bank's chief executive Chris Vogelzang, who was hired to help it recov... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 12 hours ago)

Chinese watchdog keeps eye on foreign investment in stock markets

BOAO: Chinese regulators are closely monitoring flows of foreign capital in and out of the country, ... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 12 hours ago)

Gulf Energy offers US$5.4 billion for top telco in second-largest Thai deal

BANGKOK: Gulf Energy Development, Thailand's biggest power producer run by billionaire Sarath Ratana... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 12 hours ago)

Coca-Cola posts sparkling quarter, warns of rocky recovery

NEW YORK: Coca-Cola Co thumped estimates for quarterly results on Monday as sales in Asia picked up ... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 13 hours ago)

Britain to pay £120 million compensation to investors in failed LCF fund

LONDON: Britain's taxpayers will pay about £120 million (RM686.7 million) to compensate investors w... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 14 hours ago)

What next for Ant Group after Beijing orders restructuring?

HONG KONG: China has imposed a sweeping restructuring plan on Jack Ma’s Ant Group, the fintech congl... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 14 hours ago)

Malaysia’s capital market activity to pick up this year

PETALING JAYA: Malaysia’s capital market activity is on track to improve in 2021, as fundraising int... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 15 hours ago)

MAHB to invest RM1.3b to transform Subang Airport into Asia-Pacific aviation hub

SEPANG: Malaysia Airports Holdings Bhd (MAHB) is eyeing a total investment of RM1.3 billion for Suba... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Apr 2021 (Posted about 16 hours ago)

Pioneer investments worth RM2.2b for Kedah Rubber City

PETALING JAYA: Kedah Rubber City (KRC), a national project under the Northern Corridor Economic Regi... - Source: The Sun Daily
1/4
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

Corporate News Headline

Breaking Investor Relations news releases...

KAB: ENERGY, OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE AND ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONI...

The Board of Directors of KAB is pleased to announce the following:-



KAB Technologies Sdn Bhd ("KABT"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of KAB has secured three (3) Energy Performance Contract and one non-comprehensive contract for air conditioning and mechanical ventilation system; and
KAB Smart Solar Energy Sdn Bhd ("KSSE"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of KAB has secured one Engineering,... Full Story »

HSSEB: Acceptance Of Appointment From The Government Of Malaysia To Provide Engineering Consultancy ...

HEB wishes to announce that on 22 February 2021 SMHB Sdn Bhd ("SMHB"), an associate of HEB, has accepted a Letter of Acceptance from the Government of Malaysia appointing SMHB to provide engi... Full Story »

Last Done 0.590
Change -0.005
% Change -0.8
Volume 171,800
Value 102128
High 0.600
Low 0.590
Stock chart
Quotes Delay 15 Minutes

KAB: Acceptance Of Contract Amounting To RM23.4 Million

The Board of Directors of KAB is pleased to announce that KAB had on 22 February 2021 accepted a Sub-Contract Agreement ("SA") with the contract sum of RM23.4 million from CNQC Engineering & Construction (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd [Company No. 201701046545 (1260721-T)]. The Company shall act as the nominated subcontractor for design, supply, construct, perform, install, complete and maintenance during the defects liability periods for internal and external electrical services, street/compound lighting, lightning protection & earthing s... Full Story »

AWANTEC: Letter Of Appointment From Malaysian Administrative Modernisation And Management Planning U...

AWANTEC is pleased to announce that its wholly-owned subsidiary company, Prestariang Systems Sdn Bhd ("PSSB"), has received a Letter of Appointment from Malaysian Administrative Modernisation and Management Planning Unit (MAMPU) as part of a panel of Managed Service Providers (MSP) for the provision of Cloud Services to Malaysia's public sector agencies to support Malaysia's public sector digital transformation initiatives in alignment to the Government Economic Transformation Plan] ("Contract").... Full Story »

Last Done 1.120
Change +0.040
% Change 3.7
Volume 5,954,200
Value 6656471
High 1.140
Low 1.090
Stock chart
Quotes Delay 15 Minutes
1/5
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

ShareInvestor Membership

Comprehensive financial information...

ShareInvestor WebPro - Web-based

  • Full suite of fundamental data and technical charts
  • Spot potential counters for investment with the TA Market Scanner
  • Detailed financial reports and ratios for your stock analysis
Subscribe FREE Trial Details

ShareInvestor WebPro - Windows Application

  • Advanced trading software designed for active traders
  • Customisable screen layout across multiple monitors
  • Advanced charting tools and detailed price information for accurate trading decisions
Subscribe FREE Trial Details

Stocks Focus

Use our tools to pick the winning stock...

DGB ASIA BERHAD

Last Done: RM0.090 - (- %)
3rd in Top Active at 16:08 (Delay 15 Minutes)
Intraday Price and Volume Charts

The Intraday Price Chart plots the intraday price movement of the counter.

The corresponding Intraday Volume Chart shows the corresponding volume traded as a seperate chart below the intraday price chart.

View our Intraday Charts for all counters.

Close

ShareInvestor Educational Series

13 Nov 2020 (Posted 5 months ago)

Malaysia welcomes RCEP signing, a game changer to investment flow


Malaysians need to seize opportunities in digital economy According to Prime Minister Tan...
06 Nov 2020 (Posted 5 months ago)

All eyes and high hopes for Budget Malaysia 2021


BNM keeps OPR at 1.75 per cent to make way for expansionary Budget 2021 Malaysians will...
02 Nov 2020 (Posted 6 months ago)

SC revises guidelines on digital assets


Bursa Q3 net profit jumps 158.9pct to RM121.94mil, revenue at RM237.74mil SC revises guid...
23 Oct 2020 (Posted 6 months ago)

Brand Finance reveals Top 100 Malaysian Brands 2020 Ranking


Joint session between ministries to be held in preparing Budget 2021 According to Samir Dixi...
19 Oct 2020 (Posted 6 months ago)

Top 100 Malaysian Brands 2020 Ranking exclusively in Inve$t next week Oct 23 issue


Bursa first virtual listing – Samaiden Group In an exclusive deal with Brand Finance, Inve$t ...
1/5
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

Newswire

Stay ahead with the latest news...
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.