Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,202.2
-27.6 (-0.85%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,202.2
    -27.6 (-0.85%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,590.4
    -10.8 (-0.67%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,456.1
    -433.5 (-1.61%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,900.7
    -10.4 (-0.36%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,872.0
    -276.5 (-1.19%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,116.2
    -38.9 (-0.63%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,098.3
    -27.0 (-1.27%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,778.9
    -49.4 (-0.72%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 489.5M
  • Value: 560.7M
  • Rise: 65
  • Fall: 176
  • Unch: 588

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.159-0.015
YZJ Shipbldg SGD0.995-0.025
LionGold0.001-
SingTel3.290+0.020
Metal Component0.033+0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.245-0.005
Genting Sing0.945-0.005
Asiatic0.007+0.002
Dyna-Mac0.118+0.010
Yoma Strategic0.375-0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,526.7 -43.9
HSI 26,457.0 -432.6
HSCEI 10,460.5 -159.0
Jakarta 6,113.3 -41.8
Nikkei 225 22,872.0 -276.5
SSE Comp 2,899.6 -11.5
Shanghai A 3,037.9 -12.0
Shanghai B 255.1 -0.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,096.5 -28.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

WORK WORKPOINT ENTERTAINMENT
Updated on 20 Nov 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 14.100 Change: -1.000 High: 15.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -6.62 Low: 13.800
Open 14.900 Yesterday's Close 15.1
Buy Price 14.000 Sell Price 14.000
Buy Volume ('00) 1,034 Sell Volume ('00) 3,482
Cumulative Volume ('00) 98,295 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 0.78201 Trailing EPS (THB) e 0.25691 NAV (THB) b 10.0498
PE a 18.030 Trailing PE f 54.884 Price / NAV b 1.4030
Dividend (THB) d 1.379601 Cash In Hand (THB) g 2.2625 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 441,560,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 9.784 Price / Cash In Hand g 6.232 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 6,225.996
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 6,225.996
Piotroski F Score 8 Exchange Code WORK Par Value ( THB ) 1.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 56.10 6-Month VWAP 23.871 Free Float (%) 46.2
Sector & Industry Consumer Services - Movies/Entertainment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Sep 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference WORK SET 6,225.996 6.886 54.884 1.4030 9.784
Industry Movies/Entertainment SET 8,262.544 75.089 85.439 9.7269 1.098
Local Peer MAJOR SET 22,277.233 17.355 19.127 3.3569 5.020
Local Peer RS SET 12,447.936 24.122 28.741 7.4066 -
Local Peer GRAMMY SET 8,281.495 536.663 46.880 8.6038 -
Local Peer SAFARI SET 6,890.904 46.261 103.459 - -
Local Peer TRITN SET 2,890.074 19.443 69.586 2.5840 -
Local Peer JKN SET 2,484.000 10.910 9.994 1.2639 -
Local Peer MPIC SET 1,950.180 - 84.004 4.0717 -
Local Peer CSR SET 1,552.875 29.293 32.573 1.2211 2.667
Local Peer MATCH SET 1,375.667 - - 0.8762 -
Local Peer WAVE SET 790.836 - - 0.8635 -
Local Peer MPG SET 332.436 - - 4.3423 -
Global Peer LIBERTY MEDIA CORPORATION NASDAQ 33,131.007 6,619.617 2,366.501 80.6001 -
Global Peer LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 14,456.694 - 1,608.265 11.2305 -
Global Peer VIACOM INC NASDAQ 10,649.945 6.195 6.880 1.2598 3.028
Global Peer MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CO NYSE 6,567.109 574.698 - 2.6003 -
Global Peer WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 4,733.785 47.534 96.592 16.1564 0.791
Global Peer AliPictures HKD SGX 36,486.351 - - 2.1038 -
Global Peer ALI PICTURES HKEx 34,355.796 - - 1.9797 -
Global Peer CINEMARK HOLDINGS INC NYSE 3,969.008 18.664 21.641 2.6751 3.768
Global Peer SIX FLAGS ENT CORP NEW NYSE 3,895.711 14.115 14.448 -6.1331 6.811
Global Peer CEDAR FAIR L P / MAGNUM MGMT CORP NYSE 3,170.351 25.032 21.555 84.6957 6.414
Other Global Peers MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW (NYSE), SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), LIONS GATE ENTERTAINMENT CORP (NYSE), EVENT HOSPITALITY AND ENTERTAINMENT (ASX), IMAX CORP (NYSE), DAVE & BUSTER S ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), MSG NETWORK INC (NYSE), MARCUS CORP (NYSE), AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), SMI HOLDINGS (HKEx), IMAX CHINA (HKEx), VIVA CHINA (HKEx), Accordia Golf Tr (SGX), HAICHANG HLDG (HKEx), Straco (SGX), VILLAGE ROADSHOW (ASX), ARDENT LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), DIGITAL DOMAIN (HKEx), CHINA STAR ENT (HKEx), HKTV (HKEx), DRIVE SHACK INC (NYSE), EROS INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), MM2 Asia (SGX), STARRISE MEDIA (HKEx), DHX MEDIA (NASDAQ), SKYLAND PETROLEUM GROUP LIMITED (ASX), Graha Layar Prima Tbk. (IDX), RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Bali Bintang Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), MEI AH ENTER (HKEx), MD Pictures Tbk. (IDX), NATIONAL ARTS (HKEx), NEO TELEMEDIA (HKEx), ORANGE SKY G H (HKEx), WANDA SPORTS GROUP CO LTD SPON ADS EA REP 1.5 CL A ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENTMT INC (NASDAQ), EXPERIENCE CO LTD (ASX), ETERNITY INV (HKEx), DADI INTL GROUP (HKEx), BOWL AMERICA INC (NYSE American), DOVER MOTORSPORTS INC (NYSE), NIRAKU (HKEx), TRANSMIT ENT (HKEx), NINE EXPRESS (HKEx), KOP (SGX), MEDIALINK GROUP (HKEx), UNIVERSE ENT (HKEx), HYBRID KINETIC (HKEx), BALLANTYNE STRONG INC (NYSE American), BEYOND INTERNATIONAL (ASX), Vividthree (SGX), EMPEROR CULTURE (HKEx), BRISBANE BRONCOS (ASX), MEDIA ASIA (HKEx), AUX INTL (HKEx), ITP HOLDINGS (HKEx), CHINA TANGSHANG (HKEx), GDC (HKEx), Sim Leisure (SGX), CREATIVE CHINA (HKEx), UNION ASIA ENT (HKEx), Spackman (SGX), DOLPHIN ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), LIQUID MEDIA GROUP LTD (NASDAQ), GENIUS BRANDS INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), C CREATIVE DIGI (HKEx), Memstar Tech (SGX), INDOOR SKYDIVE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD (ASX), STARGROUP LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --4.000
-22.10 %
10 Days --5.900
-29.50 %
20 Days --5.700
-28.79 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --9.500
-40.25 %
6 Months --5.300
-27.32 %
1 Year 0.450-12.400
-45.09 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.350-79.650
-83.52 %
3 Years 2.108-23.900
-57.35 %
5 Years 2.448-27.400
-60.13 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-16.80 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 13.800 - 32.000 Change From 1 Year Low +0.300 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +2.17
Change From 1 Year High -17.900 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -55.94
2 Years Range 13.800 - 94.500 Change From 2 Years Low +0.300 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +2.17
Change From 2 Years High -80.400 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -85.08
5 Years Range 13.800 - 105.000 Change From 5 Years Low +0.300 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +2.17
Change From 5 Years High -90.900 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -86.57
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
20 Nov 2019 14.900 15.000 13.800 14.100 9,829,500 14.3251
19 Nov 2019 14.800 15.300 14.700 15.100 6,531,400 15.0412
18 Nov 2019 15.200 15.400 14.700 14.700 8,193,000 14.9316
15 Nov 2019 15.800 15.900 14.500 15.000 15,875,000 15.0730
14 Nov 2019 18.200 18.300 15.500 15.900 17,907,300 16.6254
13 Nov 2019 18.600 18.800 18.000 18.100 12,426,800 18.3376
12 Nov 2019 19.800 20.200 19.700 20.200 1,007,800 19.9724
11 Nov 2019 20.200 20.200 19.700 19.700 1,601,800 19.8667
08 Nov 2019 20.500 20.500 20.200 20.200 1,185,700 20.2986
07 Nov 2019 20.000 20.600 20.000 20.500 3,464,200 20.3075
06 Nov 2019 20.100 20.200 19.900 20.000 1,592,300 20.0305
05 Nov 2019 19.600 20.200 19.500 20.200 4,013,800 19.9510
04 Nov 2019 19.400 19.600 19.100 19.600 1,744,900 19.4251
01 Nov 2019 19.400 19.700 19.100 19.200 1,611,500 19.3818
31 Oct 2019 18.900 19.400 18.900 19.300 5,060,700 19.1456
30 Oct 2019 18.700 19.000 18.400 18.800 3,356,400 18.6803
29 Oct 2019 18.900 19.000 18.600 18.600 2,175,800 18.7808
28 Oct 2019 19.000 19.200 18.400 18.700 2,934,700 18.8199
25 Oct 2019 20.100 20.100 18.800 18.800 6,188,900 19.3639
24 Oct 2019 19.900 20.600 19.800 20.100 7,464,700 20.2389
22 Oct 2019 19.600 20.000 19.600 19.800 1,706,100 19.8608
21 Oct 2019 19.900 19.900 19.600 19.600 1,004,200 19.7101
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(07 Nov 2019 to 20 Nov 2019)
20.000 20.600 13.800 14.100 78,022,500 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(24 Oct 2019 to 06 Nov 2019)
19.900 20.600 13.800 20.000 36,143,700 -
4 Weeks from
(24 Sep 2019 to 22 Oct 2019)
20.400 20.800 13.800 19.800 50,595,900 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.