Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,652.7
-16.8 (-0.63%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,652.7
    -16.8 (-0.63%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.8
    8.6 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,727.4
    -482.8 (-1.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,383.3
    -67.3 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,290.8
    -238.5 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,031.3
    -21.5 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,451.9M
  • Value: 1,077.1M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 215
  • Unch: 425

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
QT Vascular0.009+0.004
AsiaMedic0.031+0.011
Adventus0.025+0.005
Singapore-eDev0.130-0.003
Anchor Resources0.007+0.001
Medtecs Intl0.870+0.050
Clearbridge0.185+0.013
Biolidics0.410+0.100
3Cnergy0.019+0.002
Thomson Medical0.060+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,253.8 -296.2
HSCEI 9,745.8 -107.4
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,064.8 -447.3
SSE Comp 2,959.0 -11.7
Shanghai A 3,101.5 -12.2
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,100.4 -34.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

WORK WORKPOINT ENTERTAINMENT PUBLIC COMPANY
Updated on 10 Jul 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 11.100 Change: +0.100 High: 11.700 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.91 Low: 10.800
Open 10.900 Yesterday's Close 11.0
Buy Price 11.000 Sell Price 11.000
Buy Volume ('00) 1,354 Sell Volume ('00) 10,338
Cumulative Volume ('00) 185,122 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 0.36122 Trailing EPS (THB) e 0.29731 NAV (THB) b 10.0498
PE a 30.729 Trailing PE f 37.335 Price / NAV b 1.1045
Dividend (THB) d 1.379601 Cash In Hand (THB) g 2.2625 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 441,560,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 12.429 Price / Cash In Hand g 4.906 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 4,901.316
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 4,901.316
Piotroski F Score 8 Exchange Code WORK Par Value ( THB ) 1.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 69.27 6-Month VWAP 10.187 Free Float (%) 47.1
Sector & Industry Consumer Services - Movies/Entertainment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Sep 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference WORK SET 4,901.316 5.421 37.335 1.1045 12.429
Industry Movies/Entertainment SET 6,846.430 81.084 97.295 7.2066 0.863
Local Peer RS SET 15,319.920 42.164 34.845 9.2582 -
Local Peer MAJOR SET 13,509.487 11.546 19.034 2.0357 8.278
Local Peer GRAMMY SET 8,035.510 23.505 24.785 8.3482 -
Local Peer SAFARI SET 6,890.904 120.361 120.345 - -
Local Peer JKN SET 3,705.750 14.658 13.849 1.6760 -
Local Peer TRITN SET 2,697.402 83.333 75.324 2.4117 -
Local Peer YGG SET 2,178.000 44.783 28.206 - -
Local Peer MPIC SET 1,911.176 108.889 - 3.9902 -
Local Peer CSR SET 1,517.000 30.581 37.527 1.1929 2.730
Local Peer MATCH SET 1,258.423 - - 0.8016 -
Local Peer AS SET 782.865 179.849 8.502 7.0925 -
Local Peer WAVE SET 486.670 - - 0.5314 -
Other Local Peers CMO (SET), MPG (SET)
Global Peer LIBERTY MEDIA CORPORATION NASDAQ 21,811.609 - 464.077 51.0882 -
Global Peer LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 9,697.463 - - 11.2845 -
Global Peer DOLBY LABORATORIES INC NYSE 6,591.164 25.832 29.859 2.7881 1.200
Global Peer ALI PICTURES HKEx 31,649.960 - - 2.0841 -
Global Peer MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP NYSE 3,553.695 310.994 - 1.3908 -
Global Peer WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 3,496.840 45.377 31.312 11.5755 1.061
Global Peer AliPictures HKD SGX 21,457.612 - - 1.4109 -
Global Peer MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW NYSE 2,485.048 101.697 - 4.8404 1.192
Global Peer LIONS GATE ENTERTAINMENT CORP NYSE 1,727.777 - - 0.6500 -
Global Peer SIX FLAGS ENT CORP NEW NYSE 1,618.359 9.038 9.889 -1.8976 17.205
Other Global Peers CINEMARK HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), CEDAR FAIR L P / MAGNUM MGMT CORP (NYSE), SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), EVENT HOSPITALITY AND ENTERTAINMENT (ASX), SMI HOLDINGS (HKEx), ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), IMAX CORP (NYSE), HKTV (HKEx), HUANXI MEDIA (HKEx), CHINA STAR ENT (HKEx), DAVE & BUSTER S ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), Accordia Golf Tr (SGX), MSG NETWORK INC (NYSE), IMAX CHINA (HKEx), GENIUS BRANDS INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), VIVA CHINA (HKEx), AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), EROS INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), MARCUS CORP (NYSE), BRIGHT CULTURE (HKEx), Straco (SGX), VILLAGE ROADSHOW (ASX), HAICHANG HLDG (HKEx), HALL OF FAME RESORT & ENTMT COMPANY (NASDAQ), DIGITAL DOMAIN (HKEx), Graha Layar Prima Tbk. (IDX), MM2 Asia (SGX), NATIONAL ARTS (HKEx), NEO TELEMEDIA (HKEx), STARRISE MEDIA (HKEx), ARDENT LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), MD Pictures Tbk. (IDX), RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), DRIVE SHACK INC (NYSE), CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENTMT INC (NASDAQ), WANDA SPORTS GROUP CO LTD SPON ADS EA REP 1.5 CL A ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ETERNITY INV (HKEx), Bali Bintang Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), MEI AH ENTER (HKEx), ORANGE SKY G H (HKEx), BOWL AMERICA INC (NYSE American), TRANSMIT ENT (HKEx), NIRAKU (HKEx), DOVER MOTORSPORTS INC (NYSE), KOP (SGX), DOLPHIN ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), EXPERIENCE CO LTD (ASX), UNIVERSE ENT (HKEx), EMPEROR CULTURE (HKEx), MEDIALINK GROUP (HKEx), BRISBANE BRONCOS (ASX), Sim Leisure (SGX), BEYOND INTERNATIONAL (ASX), BALLANTYNE STRONG INC (NYSE American), Vividthree (SGX), Spackman (SGX), EMERGE GAMING LTD (ASX), MEDIA ASIA (HKEx), ITP HOLDINGS (HKEx), LUK HING ENT (HKEx), C CREATIVE DIGI (HKEx), INDOOR SKYDIVE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days -+0.100
+0.91 %
20 Days --0.400
-3.48 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+3.100
+38.75 %
6 Months 0.300-2.400
-15.56 %
1 Year 0.300-17.400
-60.00 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.750-33.650
-73.52 %
3 Years 2.138-51.900
-78.99 %
5 Years 2.748-27.400
-64.03 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-18.49 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 5.300 - 30.750 Change From 1 Year Low +5.800 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +109.43
Change From 1 Year High -19.650 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -63.90
2 Years Range 5.300 - 49.000 Change From 2 Years Low +5.800 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +109.43
Change From 2 Years High -37.900 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -77.35
5 Years Range 5.300 - 105.000 Change From 5 Years Low +5.800 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +109.43
Change From 5 Years High -93.900 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -89.43
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
10 Jul 2020 10.900 11.700 10.800 11.100 18,512,200 11.2781
09 Jul 2020 10.900 11.100 10.800 11.000 3,137,300 10.9636
08 Jul 2020 10.900 11.100 10.800 10.800 1,620,900 10.9121
07 Jul 2020 11.100 11.200 10.900 10.900 1,700,600 11.0347
03 Jul 2020 11.200 11.200 11.000 11.000 1,362,400 11.0598
02 Jul 2020 11.100 11.200 11.000 11.100 1,800,600 11.0967
01 Jul 2020 11.200 11.300 10.900 11.000 3,634,500 11.1479
30 Jun 2020 11.300 11.500 11.000 11.100 6,027,800 11.2987
29 Jun 2020 10.900 11.300 10.800 11.200 8,218,600 11.1318
26 Jun 2020 11.100 11.100 10.700 10.800 1,837,200 10.9113
25 Jun 2020 10.700 11.200 10.400 11.000 5,266,800 10.7868
24 Jun 2020 11.500 11.600 10.800 10.900 4,317,800 11.1573
23 Jun 2020 11.200 11.400 11.100 11.400 4,309,800 11.2949
22 Jun 2020 11.300 11.500 11.000 11.100 2,358,500 11.2125
19 Jun 2020 11.700 11.800 11.300 11.400 2,817,100 11.5109
18 Jun 2020 11.200 11.700 11.200 11.600 8,262,000 11.4939
17 Jun 2020 10.800 11.300 10.800 11.200 4,440,400 11.1126
16 Jun 2020 11.300 11.400 10.800 10.900 3,433,800 11.0767
15 Jun 2020 11.300 11.600 10.700 11.000 5,534,700 11.1437
12 Jun 2020 11.100 11.500 11.000 11.400 4,049,600 11.2477
11 Jun 2020 11.300 11.700 11.200 11.500 6,549,700 11.4383
10 Jun 2020 11.600 11.700 11.200 11.400 4,722,800 11.4515
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(26 Jun 2020 to 10 Jul 2020)
11.100 11.700 10.700 11.100 47,852,100 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(12 Jun 2020 to 25 Jun 2020)
11.100 11.700 10.700 11.000 44,790,500 -
4 Weeks from
(14 May 2020 to 11 Jun 2020)
10.000 11.700 9.800 11.500 218,247,300 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.