Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,159.7
0.9 (0.03%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,159.7
    0.9 (0.03%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,597.4
    1.1 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,435.7
    -33.3 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,006.4
    7.2 (0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,079.1
    34.6 (0.16%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,231.5
    -13.0 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,091.5
    11.2 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,839.0
    13.8 (0.20%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 900.5M
  • Value: 1,592.9M
  • Rise: 124
  • Fall: 142
  • Unch: 570

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Keppel DC Reit2.110+0.040
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.000-0.050
HPH Trust USD0.168-0.006
ThaiBev0.895-0.010
Frasers Cpt Tr2.750+0.020
TEE Intl0.043-0.004
Mapletree Com Tr2.290+0.020
Rex Intl0.084-0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.630+0.020
Golden Agri-Res0.245-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,182.9 +5.5
HSI 26,435.7 -33.3
HSCEI 10,375.6 -9.7
Jakarta 6,231.5 -13.0
Nikkei 225 22,079.1 +34.6
SSE Comp 3,006.4 +7.2
Shanghai A 3,149.6 +7.5
Shanghai B 273.3 +0.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,091.5 +11.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

WORK WORKPOINT ENTERTAINMENT
Updated on 19 Sep 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 21.300 Change: -0.900 High: 22.400 Remarks: -
Change (%): -4.05 Low: 21.300
Open 22.400 Yesterday's Close 22.2
Buy Price 28.000 Sell Price 21.000
Buy Volume ('00) 1,283 Sell Volume ('00) 3,424
Cumulative Volume ('00) 60,970 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 0.78201 Trailing EPS (THB) e 0.47819 NAV (THB) b 10.0498
PE a 27.238 Trailing PE f 44.543 Price / NAV b 2.1194
Dividend (THB) d 1.379601 Cash In Hand (THB) g 2.2625 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 441,560,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 6.477 Price / Cash In Hand g 9.414 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 9,405.228
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 9,405.228
Piotroski F Score 8 Exchange Code WORK Par Value ( THB ) 1.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 53.83 6-Month VWAP 24.812 Free Float (%) 40.4
Sector & Industry Consumer Services - Movies/Entertainment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Sep 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference WORK SET 9,405.228 10.402 44.543 2.1194 6.477
Industry Movies/Entertainment SET 8,337.697 75.772 82.824 7.6412 1.088
Local Peer MAJOR SET 21,114.165 16.449 17.963 3.1817 5.297
Local Peer RS SET 14,495.843 28.090 32.404 9.0267 -
Local Peer GRAMMY SET 9,019.450 584.485 69.994 9.3705 -
Local Peer SAFARI SET 5,330.664 35.789 65.595 - -
Local Peer JKN SET 4,293.000 18.855 17.979 2.1843 -
Local Peer TRITN SET 3,082.746 20.739 36.826 2.7562 -
Local Peer MPIC SET 1,794.166 - 65.427 3.7459 -
Local Peer MATCH SET 1,406.932 - - 0.8961 -
Local Peer CSR SET 1,342.750 25.329 26.332 1.0559 3.084
Local Peer WAVE SET 786.156 - - 0.8584 -
Local Peer MPG SET 332.436 - - 4.3423 -
Global Peer LIBERTY MEDIA CORPORATION NASDAQ 34,986.926 6,992.806 - 92.5714 -
Global Peer LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 14,452.424 - 2,609.683 12.3088 -
Global Peer VIACOM INC NASDAQ 11,093.390 6.453 6.785 1.3144 2.907
Global Peer MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CO NYSE 6,386.213 558.876 558.870 2.4370 -
Global Peer WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 5,745.326 57.691 74.801 17.6626 0.652
Global Peer AliPictures HKD SGX 42,344.042 - - 2.4416 -
Global Peer ALI PICTURES HKEx 35,153.580 - - 2.0258 -
Global Peer SIX FLAGS ENT CORP NEW NYSE 4,480.991 16.236 16.341 -5.9762 5.921
Global Peer CINEMARK HOLDINGS INC NYSE 4,423.660 20.802 21.880 2.9194 3.381
Global Peer CEDAR FAIR L P / MAGNUM MGMT CORP NYSE 3,086.800 24.372 18.112 -29.2628 6.588
Other Global Peers MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW (NYSE), SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), LIONS GATE ENTERTAINMENT CORP (NYSE), INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY CORP (NASDAQ), EVENT HOSPITALITY AND ENTERTAINMENT (ASX), IMAX CORP (NYSE), MSG NETWORK INC (NYSE), DAVE & BUSTER S ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), MARCUS CORP (NYSE), AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), SMI HOLDINGS (HKEx), IMAX CHINA (HKEx), VIVA CHINA (HKEx), HAICHANG HLDG (HKEx), Straco (SGX), Accordia Golf Tr (SGX), VILLAGE ROADSHOW (ASX), CHINA STAR ENT (HKEx), ARDENT LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), EROS INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), HKTV (HKEx), MD Pictures Tbk. (IDX), DRIVE SHACK INC (NYSE), Graha Layar Prima Tbk. (IDX), STARRISE MEDIA (HKEx), SKYLAND PETROLEUM GROUP LIMITED (ASX), MM2 Asia (SGX), WANDA SPORTS GROUP CO LTD SPON ADS EA REP 1.5 CL A ORD SHS (NASDAQ), DHX MEDIA (NASDAQ), PEAK RESORTS INC MO (NASDAQ), NEO TELEMEDIA (HKEx), RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Bali Bintang Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), MEI AH ENTER (HKEx), NATIONAL ARTS (HKEx), CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENTMT INC (NASDAQ), EXPERIENCE CO LTD (ASX), ORANGE SKY G H (HKEx), BOWL AMERICA INC (NYSE American), DADI INTL GROUP (HKEx), ETERNITY INV (HKEx), MEDIALINK GROUP (HKEx), DOVER MOTORSPORTS INC (NYSE), TRANSMIT ENT (HKEx), NIRAKU (HKEx), HYBRID KINETIC (HKEx), KOP (SGX), NINE EXPRESS (HKEx), UNIVERSE ENT (HKEx), BEYOND INTERNATIONAL (ASX), BALLANTYNE STRONG INC (NYSE American), EMPEROR CULTURE (HKEx), Vividthree (SGX), BRISBANE BRONCOS (ASX), CHINA TANGSHANG (HKEx), AUX INTL (HKEx), MEDIA ASIA (HKEx), ITP HOLDINGS (HKEx), GDC (HKEx), Sim Leisure (SGX), CREATIVE CHINA (HKEx), UNION ASIA ENT (HKEx), DOLPHIN ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), Spackman (SGX), GENIUS BRANDS INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), C CREATIVE DIGI (HKEx), Memstar Tech (SGX), INDOOR SKYDIVE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD (ASX), STARGROUP LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --1.100
-4.91 %
10 Days --1.400
-6.17 %
20 Days --1.200
-5.33 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --3.700
-14.80 %
6 Months --3.100
-12.70 %
1 Year 0.450-20.700
-48.21 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.350-60.700
-72.38 %
3 Years 2.108-15.950
-37.16 %
5 Years 2.448-15.200
-34.94 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-8.24 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 18.600 - 44.000 Change From 1 Year Low +2.700 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +14.52
Change From 1 Year High -22.700 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -51.59
2 Years Range 18.600 - 105.000 Change From 2 Years Low +2.700 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +14.52
Change From 2 Years High -83.700 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -79.71
5 Years Range 18.600 - 105.000 Change From 5 Years Low +2.700 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +14.52
Change From 5 Years High -83.700 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -79.71
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
19 Sep 2019 22.400 22.400 21.300 21.300 6,097,000 21.6920
18 Sep 2019 22.500 22.500 22.200 22.200 1,639,900 22.3162
17 Sep 2019 22.600 22.800 22.400 22.400 2,232,100 22.5205
16 Sep 2019 22.500 22.800 22.300 22.600 3,372,700 22.5830
13 Sep 2019 22.500 22.600 22.200 22.300 2,862,300 22.3529
12 Sep 2019 22.700 23.000 22.300 22.400 6,985,900 22.7132
11 Sep 2019 22.400 22.900 22.400 22.600 6,011,500 22.6649
10 Sep 2019 22.500 22.600 22.200 22.300 2,203,100 22.3352
09 Sep 2019 22.600 22.600 22.300 22.400 2,031,100 22.4528
06 Sep 2019 22.800 22.900 22.600 22.600 1,129,800 22.6862
05 Sep 2019 22.800 23.000 22.600 22.700 4,856,700 22.7677
04 Sep 2019 22.800 23.000 22.400 22.400 5,558,100 22.6052
03 Sep 2019 23.000 23.400 22.600 22.600 6,033,400 22.9546
02 Sep 2019 23.100 23.100 22.800 22.900 3,124,900 22.9487
30 Aug 2019 22.800 23.300 22.800 23.100 7,673,300 23.0372
29 Aug 2019 22.400 22.600 22.200 22.500 3,040,500 22.4558
28 Aug 2019 22.400 22.700 22.100 22.200 3,309,000 22.3871
27 Aug 2019 22.600 23.000 22.300 22.300 4,832,000 22.5879
26 Aug 2019 22.300 22.700 22.000 22.400 3,317,800 22.3956
23 Aug 2019 22.700 23.200 22.700 22.900 4,932,700 22.9442
22 Aug 2019 23.300 23.500 22.500 22.500 8,127,500 23.0333
21 Aug 2019 23.300 23.800 23.100 23.600 8,802,100 23.4819
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Sep 2019 to 19 Sep 2019)
22.800 23.000 21.300 21.300 34,565,400 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(23 Aug 2019 to 05 Sep 2019)
22.700 23.200 21.300 22.700 46,678,400 -
4 Weeks from
(24 Jul 2019 to 22 Aug 2019)
28.750 29.250 21.300 22.500 186,435,800 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.