Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,652.7
-16.8 (-0.63%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,652.7
    -16.8 (-0.63%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.8
    8.6 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,727.4
    -482.8 (-1.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,383.3
    -67.3 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,290.8
    -238.5 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,031.3
    -21.5 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,451.9M
  • Value: 1,077.1M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 215
  • Unch: 425

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
QT Vascular0.009+0.004
AsiaMedic0.031+0.011
Adventus0.025+0.005
Singapore-eDev0.130-0.003
Anchor Resources0.007+0.001
Medtecs Intl0.870+0.050
Clearbridge0.185+0.013
Biolidics0.410+0.100
3Cnergy0.019+0.002
Thomson Medical0.060+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,265.5 -284.5
HSCEI 9,743.2 -110.0
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,047.8 -464.2
SSE Comp 2,960.5 -10.1
Shanghai A 3,103.1 -10.6
Shanghai B 211.8 -1.7
KOSPI 2,097.3 -37.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS INC RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS
Updated on 09 Jul 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 11.910 Change: -1.380 High: 13.250 Remarks: -
Change (%): -10.38 Low: 11.910
Open 13.250 Yesterday's Close 13.29
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 141,311 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 2.10131 Trailing EPS (USD) e 0.90715 NAV (USD) b 17.6985
PE a 5.668 Trailing PE f 13.129 Price / NAV b 0.6729
Dividend (USD) d 0.147145 Cash In Hand (USD) g 1.0767 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 9,125,280
Dividend Yield (%) d 1.235 Price / Cash In Hand g 11.062 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 108.682 Enterprise Value (M) 266.896
Piotroski F Score 5 Exchange Code RICK Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 111.12 Free Float (%) 85.9
Sector & Industry Consumer Services - Movies/Entertainment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 12 May 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 29 Jul 2015.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS INC NASDAQ 108.682 5.668 13.129 0.6729 1.235
Industry Movies/Entertainment NASDAQ 17,765.720 534.205 374.312 5.6904 0.008
Local Peer LIBERTY MEDIA CORPORATION NASDAQ 21,811.609 - 464.077 51.0882 -
Local Peer DAVE & BUSTER S ENTERTAINMENT INC NASDAQ 559.467 5.580 39.189 2.9043 3.391
Local Peer HALL OF FAME RESORT & ENTMT COMPANY NASDAQ 233.870 - - - -
Local Peer GENIUS BRANDS INTERNATIONAL INC NASDAQ 522.358 - - 118.8119 -
Local Peer CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENTMT INC NASDAQ 98.861 - - 2.2937 -
Local Peer WANDA SPORTS GROUP CO LTD SPON ADS EA REP 1.5 CL A ORD SHS NASDAQ 87.511 - - 0.4004 -
Local Peer DOLPHIN ENTERTAINMENT INC NASDAQ 41.519 - - 4.2853 -
Global Peer LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 9,697.463 - - 11.2845 -
Global Peer DOLBY LABORATORIES INC NYSE 6,591.164 25.832 29.859 2.7881 1.200
Global Peer ALI PICTURES HKEx 31,649.960 - - 2.0841 -
Global Peer MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP NYSE 3,553.695 310.994 - 1.3908 -
Global Peer WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 3,496.840 45.377 31.312 11.5755 1.061
Global Peer AliPictures HKD SGX 21,457.612 - - 1.4109 -
Global Peer MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW NYSE 2,485.048 101.697 - 4.8404 1.192
Global Peer LIONS GATE ENTERTAINMENT CORP NYSE 1,727.777 - - 0.6500 -
Global Peer SIX FLAGS ENT CORP NEW NYSE 1,618.359 9.038 9.889 -1.8976 17.205
Global Peer CEDAR FAIR L P / MAGNUM MGMT CORP NYSE 1,499.794 8.701 37.439 -5.3660 14.017
Other Global Peers CINEMARK HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), EVENT HOSPITALITY AND ENTERTAINMENT (ASX), SMI HOLDINGS (HKEx), ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), IMAX CORP (NYSE), HKTV (HKEx), HUANXI MEDIA (HKEx), CHINA STAR ENT (HKEx), Accordia Golf Tr (SGX), MSG NETWORK INC (NYSE), IMAX CHINA (HKEx), VIVA CHINA (HKEx), RS (SET), EROS INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), MARCUS CORP (NYSE), MAJOR (SET), BRIGHT CULTURE (HKEx), Straco (SGX), VILLAGE ROADSHOW (ASX), HAICHANG HLDG (HKEx), GRAMMY (SET), DIGITAL DOMAIN (HKEx), SAFARI (SET), Graha Layar Prima Tbk. (IDX), NATIONAL ARTS (HKEx), MM2 Asia (SGX), WORK (SET), MD Pictures Tbk. (IDX), NEO TELEMEDIA (HKEx), ARDENT LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), JKN (SET), DRIVE SHACK INC (NYSE), STARRISE MEDIA (HKEx), ETERNITY INV (HKEx), TRITN (SET), YGG (SET), Bali Bintang Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), MEI AH ENTER (HKEx), ORANGE SKY G H (HKEx), MPIC (SET), TRANSMIT ENT (HKEx), BOWL AMERICA INC (NYSE American), NIRAKU (HKEx), DOVER MOTORSPORTS INC (NYSE), CSR (SET), KOP (SGX), MATCH (SET), EXPERIENCE CO LTD (ASX), UNIVERSE ENT (HKEx), EMPEROR CULTURE (HKEx), BRISBANE BRONCOS (ASX), MEDIALINK GROUP (HKEx), Sim Leisure (SGX), BEYOND INTERNATIONAL (ASX), AS (SET), BALLANTYNE STRONG INC (NYSE American), Vividthree (SGX), WAVE (SET), Spackman (SGX), MEDIA ASIA (HKEx), EMERGE GAMING LTD (ASX), CMO (SET), ITP HOLDINGS (HKEx), MPG (SET), LUK HING ENT (HKEx), C CREATIVE DIGI (HKEx), INDOOR SKYDIVE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --1.300
-9.84 %
10 Days --0.720
-5.70 %
20 Days 0.030-2.840
-19.05 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.030+1.560
+15.36 %
6 Months 0.070-7.190
-37.28 %
1 Year 0.140-5.360
-30.23 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.260-19.630
-61.41 %
3 Years 0.380-11.600
-47.72 %
5 Years 0.560+0.090
+5.50 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+1.08 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 6.520 - 27.790 Change From 1 Year Low +5.390 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +82.67
Change From 1 Year High -15.880 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -57.14
2 Years Range 6.520 - 34.840 Change From 2 Years Low +5.390 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +82.67
Change From 2 Years High -22.930 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -65.82
5 Years Range 6.520 - 34.840 Change From 5 Years Low +5.390 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +82.67
Change From 5 Years High -22.930 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -65.82
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. operates as a holding company, which engages in hospitality activities and related businesses. Through its subsidiaries, it offers live adult entertainment and bar operations. It operates through the following segments; Nightclubs, Bombshell and other. The Nightclubs segment operates adult entertainment clubs. Its major brands include Rick's Cabaret, Jaguar's Club, Tootsie's Cabaret, XTC Cabaret and Club Onyx. The Bombshell segment operates restaurants in Texas, Dallas, Austin and Houston. The Other segment includes media which is a business communications company. The company was founded by Robert L. Watters in 1983 and is headquartered in Houston, TX.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
09 Jul 2020 13.250 13.250 11.910 11.910 141,311 -
08 Jul 2020 12.790 13.470 12.640 13.290 100,863 -
07 Jul 2020 13.430 13.525 12.845 12.920 73,182 -
06 Jul 2020 13.620 14.230 13.420 13.690 95,410 -
02 Jul 2020 13.890 14.193 13.100 13.210 95,716 -
01 Jul 2020 13.970 14.200 13.251 13.410 57,129 -
30 Jun 2020 13.400 14.030 13.079 13.860 103,868 -
29 Jun 2020 12.820 13.480 12.380 13.450 158,387 -
26 Jun 2020 13.530 13.905 12.290 12.630 269,561 -
25 Jun 2020 14.300 14.300 13.430 13.680 125,839 -
24 Jun 2020 14.940 14.940 13.820 14.580 135,378 -
23 Jun 2020 15.600 15.920 14.690 15.310 110,190 -
22 Jun 2020 14.690 15.320 14.229 15.180 121,056 -
19 Jun 2020 16.130 16.700 14.621 15.130 196,205 -
18 Jun 2020 15.290 16.430 14.790 15.760 170,427 -
17 Jun 2020 15.570 16.070 15.420 15.640 108,425 -
16 Jun 2020 15.710 16.600 14.960 15.650 127,052 -
15 Jun 2020 13.750 14.650 13.520 14.610 222,121 -
12 Jun 2020 14.920 15.460 14.100 14.750 222,633 -
11 Jun 2020 13.970 15.470 13.670 13.910 260,991 -
10 Jun 2020 17.600 17.690 15.300 15.470 196,948 -
09 Jun 2020 17.110 18.180 16.685 17.730 157,859 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(25 Jun 2020 to 09 Jul 2020)
14.300 14.300 11.910 11.910 1,221,266 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(11 Jun 2020 to 24 Jun 2020)
13.970 15.470 11.910 14.580 1,674,478 -
4 Weeks from
(13 May 2020 to 10 Jun 2020)
10.420 14.300 8.880 15.470 5,824,596 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.