Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,652.7
-16.8 (-0.63%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,652.7
    -16.8 (-0.63%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.8
    8.6 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,727.4
    -482.8 (-1.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,383.3
    -67.3 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,290.8
    -238.5 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,031.3
    -21.5 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,451.9M
  • Value: 1,077.1M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 215
  • Unch: 425

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
QT Vascular0.009+0.004
AsiaMedic0.031+0.011
Adventus0.025+0.005
Singapore-eDev0.130-0.003
Anchor Resources0.007+0.001
Medtecs Intl0.870+0.050
Clearbridge0.185+0.013
Biolidics0.410+0.100
3Cnergy0.019+0.002
Thomson Medical0.060+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,246.6 -303.4
HSCEI 9,742.1 -111.1
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,062.1 -450.0
SSE Comp 2,958.7 -11.9
Shanghai A 3,101.3 -12.4
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,098.0 -36.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

KILROY REALTY CORP KILROY REALTY CORPORATION
Updated on 09 Jul 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 57.040 Change: -0.740 High: 57.920 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.28 Low: 56.000
Open 57.470 Yesterday's Close 57.78
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 407,836 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPU (USD) a 1.65101 Trailing EPU (USD) e 1.67561 NAV (USD) b 42.6336
PE a 34.549 Trailing PE f 34.041 Price / NAV b 1.3379
Distribution (USD) d 1.729300 Cash In Hand (USD) g 6.6479 Issued & Paid-up Units c 115,073,000
Distribution Yield (%) d 3.032 Price / Cash In Hand g 8.580 Treasury Shares h n.a.
Market Cap (M) 6,679.058 Enterprise Value (M) 9,951.714
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code KRC Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 51.52 Free Float (%) 95.1
Sector & Industry Finance - Real Estate Investment Trusts
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), excluding the carrying value of "Other Unitholders' Funds" and adjusted for the illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of units.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 01 May 2020. Please click here for more information.
  4. Distribution is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of units and excludes special distribution.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  6. Based on trailing EPU.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of units.
  8. Treasury shares is not applicable to REITS.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Distribution Yield (%)d
Reference KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE 6,679.058 34.549 34.041 1.3379 3.032
Industry Real Estate Investment Trusts NYSE 5,441.822 33.701 69.754 2.0905 4.474
Local Peer AMERICAN TOWER CORP NYSE 117,742.074 62.370 61.794 32.3966 1.422
Local Peer CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 71,535.309 83.181 78.524 7.0680 2.661
Local Peer PROLOGIS INC NYSE 71,324.864 45.344 41.578 2.2205 1.872
Local Peer DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC NYSE 39,450.060 68.046 57.427 2.9026 1.899
Local Peer PUBLIC STORAGE NYSE 34,149.308 22.531 22.534 38.6710 0.763
Local Peer SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC NYSE 21,496.382 10.302 10.885 10.2513 11.646
Local Peer AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC NYSE 21,340.449 27.223 27.303 1.9557 4.007
Local Peer EQUITY RESIDENTIAL NYSE 21,103.265 21.793 18.000 2.0183 3.983
Local Peer WELLTOWER INC NYSE 20,539.967 42.404 49.046 1.2732 6.951
Local Peer ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES NYSE 20,462.159 57.352 83.453 2.1949 2.361
Local Peer REALTY INCOME CORP NYSE 19,615.922 44.941 41.527 1.8883 4.621
Local Peer UDR INC NYSE 17,256.404 93.295 103.952 5.1180 2.306
Other Local Peers WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY (NYSE), INVITATION HOMES INC (NYSE), ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SUN COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), BOSTON PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), VENTAS INC (NYSE), DUKE REALTY CORPORATION (NYSE), MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES (NYSE), EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC (NYSE), EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), WP CAREY INC (NYSE), MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC (NYSE), ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC (NYSE), CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST (NYSE), AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT (NYSE), HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), IRON MOUNTAIN INC (NYSE), AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST (NYSE), VORNADO REALTY TRUST (NYSE), OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS (NYSE), VEREIT INC (NYSE), FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), DOUGLAS EMMETT INC (NYSE), NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE TRUST OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT (NYSE), STORE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), CUBESMART (NYSE), KIMCO REALTY CORP (NYSE), REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NYSE), FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST (NYSE), CORESITE REALTY CORP (NYSE), EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), LIFE STORAGE INC (NYSE), STAG INDUSTRIAL INC (NYSE), AMERICAN CAMPUS COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), COUSINS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), JBG SMITH PROPERTIES (NYSE), QTS REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), EQUITY COMMONWEALTH (NYSE), HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SL GREEN RLTY CORP (NYSE), HUDSON PAC PPTYS INC (NYSE), BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC (NYSE), PS BUSINESS PARKS INC CALIF (NYSE), TERRENO REALTY CORP (NYSE), MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC (NYSE), AGREE REALTY CORP (NYSE), SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST (NYSE), RAYONIER INC (NYSE), BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST (NYSE), NEW RESIDENTIAL INVT CORP (NYSE), CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NYSE), SAFEHOLD INC (NYSE), NATIONAL HEALTH INVESTORS (NYSE), EPR PROPERTIES (NYSE), TAUBMAN CENTERS INC (NYSE), WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE), HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFL (NYSE), PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC (NYSE), INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTES INC (NYSE), NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES TRUST (NYSE), PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), OUTFRONT MEDIA INC (NYSE), MACERICH CO (NYSE), EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVEST TRUST (NYSE), PENNYMAC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST / OPER PTNR (NYSE), RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC (NYSE), CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPORATION (NYSE), SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS INC (NYSE), FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), PARAMOUNT GROUP INC (NYSE), AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC (NYSE), GLOBAL NET LEASE INC (NYSE), PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST (NYSE), LTC PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SITE CENTERS CORP (NYSE), RLJ LODGING TR (NYSE), RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), GEO GROUP INC(THE) (NYSE), COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), APOLLO COMMERCIAL RL ESTATE FIN INC (NYSE), MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVT CORP (NYSE), TWO HARBORS INVESMENT CORP (NYSE), MACK CALI REALTY CORP (NYSE), URBAN EDGE PROPERTIES (NYSE), COLONY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), GETTY REALTY CORP (NYSE), BROADMARK REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), ALEXANDER S INC (NYSE), ACADIA REALTY TRUST (NYSE), EMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC (NYSE), INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), CORECIVIC INC (NYSE), MFA FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO (NYSE), XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY (NYSE), INVESTORS REAL ESTATE TRUST (NYSE), COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INC (NYSE), KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (NYSE), ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), ALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC (NYSE), ISTAR INC (NYSE), KKR REAL ESTATE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST INC (NYSE), COLONY CREDIT REAL ESTATE INC (NYSE), REDWOOD TRUST INC (NYSE), ARMADA HOFFLER PPTYS INC (NYSE), SAUL CENTERS INC (NYSE), TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS (NYSE), TPG RE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC (NYSE), SUMMIT HOTEL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC (NYSE), CAPSTEAD MTGE.CORP (NYSE), RPT REALTY (NYSE), GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC (NYSE), U M H PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), FRONT YARD RESIDENTIAL CORP (NYSE), CITY OFFICE REIT INC (NYSE), URSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIES (NYSE), READY CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), CATCHMARK TIMBER TRUST INC (NYSE), SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS (NYSE), GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES (NYSE), PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), DYNEX CAPITAL INC (NYSE), ORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL INC (NYSE), WHITESTONE REIT (NYSE), NEW SENIOR INVESTMENT GROUP INC (NYSE), CHATHAM LODGING TRUST (NYSE), TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY INVESTMENTS (NYSE), COREPOINT LODGING INC (NYSE), RETAIL VALUE INC (NYSE), FARMLAND PARTNERS INC (NYSE), HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE), PLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC (NYSE), BRT APARTMENTS CORP (NYSE), ANWORTH MORTGAGE ASSET CORP (NYSE), CHERRY HILL MORTGAGE INV CORP (NYSE), WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC (NYSE), CLIPPER REALTY INC (NYSE), WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL (NYSE), ELLINGTON RESIDENTIAL MTG REIT (NYSE), AG MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST INC (NYSE), ARLINGTON ASSET INVESTMENT CORP (NYSE), PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTAT INVES TRUST (NYSE), CEDAR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC (NYSE), EXANTAS CAPITAL CORP (NYSE), ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE), HUNT COMPANIES FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INC (NYSE)
Global Peer EQUINIX INC NASDAQ 64,499.631 127.105 126.927 7.4399 1.301
Global Peer SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP NASDAQ 34,355.942 233.728 - -7.9579 0.241
Global Peer GOODMAN GROUP ASX 27,864.968 17.117 18.462 2.5157 1.953
Global Peer LINK REIT HKEx 131,191.125 - - 0.8214 4.505
Global Peer BROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INC NASDAQ 13,097.297 68.058 76.738 9.9573 0.509
Global Peer CYRUSONE INC NASDAQ 8,851.968 217.492 - 3.7448 2.490
Global Peer Ascendas Reit SGX 11,801.973 31.295 31.294 1.5111 3.517
Global Peer REGENCY CENTERS CORP NASDAQ 7,159.511 29.902 57.900 1.1549 5.462
Global Peer AGNC INVESTMENT CORP NASDAQ 7,087.053 10.301 - 1.0392 13.857
Global Peer GAMING & LEISURE P NASDAQ 7,142.252 18.299 18.119 3.5493 8.236
Other Global Peers DEXUS (ASX), LAMAR ADVERTISING CO (NASDAQ), GPT GROUP (ASX), Mapletree Log Tr (SGX), STOCKLAND (ASX), CapitaMall Trust (SGX), Mapletree Ind Tr (SGX), CapitaCom Trust (SGX), Mapletree Com Tr (SGX), VICINITY CENTRES (ASX), KLCC (Bursa), CHAMPION REIT (HKEx), CHARTER HALL GROUP (ASX), Keppel DC Reit (SGX), Frasers L&C Tr (SGX), Suntec Reit (SGX), SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC (NASDAQ), Keppel Reit (SGX), POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Mapletree NAC Tr (SGX), Ascott Trust (SGX), Frasers Cpt Tr (SGX), CPNREIT (SET), UNITI GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HUI XIAN REIT (HKEx), FORTUNE REIT (HKEx), SPHREIT (SGX), GROWTHPOINT PROPERTIES AUSTRALIA (ASX), BWP TRUST (ASX), SHOPPING CENTRE AUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CROMWELL PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CARETRUST REIT INC (NASDAQ), OUE Com Reit (SGX), YUEXIU REIT (HKEx), IGBREIT (Bursa), ParkwayLife Reit (SGX), TLGF (SET), CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT (ASX), WAYPOINT REIT (ASX), RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), NATIONAL STORAGE REIT (ASX), FTREIT (SET), INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TR (NASDAQ), WHART (SET), CHARTER HALL RETAIL REIT UNITS (ASX), CromwellReit EUR (SGX), OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST (NASDAQ), PAVREIT (Bursa), ABACUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CapitaR China Tr (SGX), SUNREIT (Bursa), Ascendas-iTrust (SGX), SERVICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NASDAQ), INGENIA COMMUNITIES GROUP (ASX), ESR-REIT (SGX), DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRUST (NASDAQ), CDL HTrust (SGX), NEW YORK MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), SUNLIGHT REIT (HKEx), APN CONVENIENCE RETAIL REIT (ASX), CENTURIA INDUSTRIA (ASX), Prime US ReitUSD (SGX), StarhillGbl Reit (SGX), IMPACT (SET), AMERICAN FINANCE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), Far East HTrust (SGX), AVENTUS GROUP (ASX), CENTURIA OFFICE REIT (ASX), AXREIT (Bursa), Frasers HTrust (SGX), Sasseur Reit (SGX), ALE PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), GLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AIMS APAC Reit (SGX), CHARTER HALL SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE (ASX), Lendlease Reit (SGX), INVESTEC AUSTRALIA PROPERTY FUND (ASX), FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP/MA (NYSE American), REGAL REIT (HKEx), ARENA REIT (ASX), ARA LOGOS Log Tr (SGX), RURAL FUNDS GROUP (ASX), SPRING REIT (HKEx), SPF (SET), YTLREIT (Bursa), First Reit (SGX), CMC REIT (HKEx), GDI PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CPTGF (SET), CMMT (Bursa), SoilbuildBizReit (SGX), EC World Reit (SGX), GVREIT (SET), IREIT Global (SGX), APN INDUSTRIA REIT (ASX), GLADSTONE LAND CORP (NASDAQ), BOFFICE (SET), HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (ASX), UtdHampshReitUSD (SGX), EliteComREIT GBP (SGX), Lippo Malls Tr (SGX), Sabana Reit (SGX), RREEF CCT REIT (HKEx), TPRIME (SET), ALAQAR (Bursa), ARA HTrust USD (SGX), BHG Retail Reit (SGX), AUSTRALIAN UNITY OFFICE FUND NPV (ASX), LHSC (SET), BKER (SET), AIMIRT (SET), MQREIT (Bursa), HREIT (SET), BLUEROCK RESIDENTIAL GROWTH REIT (NYSE American), TERN PROPERTIES (HKEx), CARINDALE PROPERTY (ASX), SPRIME (SET), NEW CENT REIT (HKEx), CIM COMMERICAL TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BLACKWALL PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), B-WORK (SET), ELANOR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), 360 CAPITAL GROUP (ASX), UOAREIT (Bursa), Eagle HTrust USD (SGX), AMATAR (SET), VITALHARVEST FREEHOLD TRUST (ASX), KIPREIT (Bursa), ALSREIT (Bursa), ARREIT (Bursa), US MASTERS RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FD (ASX), PPF (SET), ELANOR RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), SRIPANWA (SET), HEKTAR (Bursa), AMFIRST (Bursa), AIMCG (SET), WHABT (SET), SIRIP (SET), MANHATTAN BRIDGE (NASDAQ), POWER REIT (NYSE American), INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE American), ATRIUM (Bursa), TWRREIT (Bursa), CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE American), Trimitra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), GAHREIT (SET), M-II (SET), AIMS PROPERTY SECURITIES FUND NPV UNITS (ASX), AIMS Property (SGX), AHP (Bursa), GLOBAL SELF STORAGE INC (NASDAQ), 360 CAPITAL REIT (ASX), SOTHERLY HOTELS INC (NASDAQ), SACHEM CAPITAL CORP (NYSE American), SSTRT (SET), TREMONT MORTGAGE TRUST (NASDAQ), WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR INC (NASDAQ), MNIT2 (SET), BLACKWALL LIMITED (ASX), M-PAT (SET), FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL PROPERTY FUND NPV (ASX), HMG COURTLAND PROPERTY INC (NYSE American), INNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE American), MEDALIST DIVERSIFIED REIT INC (NASDAQ), MIT (SET), REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INC (NYSE American), AGRICULTURAL LAND TRUST (ASX), RNY PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), DIRE Ciptadana Properti Ritel Indonesia (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Distribution Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDistribution ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --2.570
-4.31 %
10 Days 0.485-1.370
-1.52 %
20 Days 0.485-6.160
-8.98 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.485-9.010
-12.91 %
6 Months 0.970-23.910
-28.34 %
1 Year 1.940-19.890
-23.33 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 3.790-19.360
-20.38 %
3 Years 5.520-15.590
-13.86 %
5 Years 10.395-13.450
-4.33 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-0.88 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and distributions paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 45.960 - 88.990 Change From 1 Year Low +11.080 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +24.11
Change From 1 Year High -31.950 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -35.90
2 Years Range 45.960 - 88.990 Change From 2 Years Low +11.080 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +24.11
Change From 2 Years High -31.950 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -35.90
5 Years Range 45.960 - 88.990 Change From 5 Years Low +11.080 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +24.11
Change From 5 Years High -31.950 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -35.90
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Kilroy Realty Corp. engages in the development, acquisition, and management of office and mixed-use real estate assets. The company was founded on September 13, 1996 and is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
09 Jul 2020 57.470 57.920 56.000 57.040 407,836 -
08 Jul 2020 57.780 58.665 57.440 57.780 603,004 -
07 Jul 2020 59.950 60.060 57.740 57.770 1,365,226 -
06 Jul 2020 61.280 61.640 60.470 60.980 732,927 -
02 Jul 2020 60.500 60.870 59.470 59.610 968,353 -
01 Jul 2020 59.080 60.330 58.780 59.100 514,946 -
30 Jun 2020 58.730 59.500 58.080 58.700 854,017 -
29 Jun 2020 58.730 59.210 57.400 58.630 613,379 -
26 Jun 2020 58.620 59.680 57.870 58.410 1,712,305 -
25 Jun 2020 58.350 59.190 57.310 59.040 1,749,984 -
24 Jun 2020 60.790 60.990 57.230 58.890 1,434,987 -
23 Jun 2020 63.400 63.620 61.690 62.110 867,679 -
22 Jun 2020 62.190 62.550 60.830 62.420 1,039,246 -
19 Jun 2020 65.680 65.750 62.450 62.530 3,958,295 -
18 Jun 2020 63.360 64.910 63.120 64.850 1,335,325 -
17 Jun 2020 66.590 66.690 64.060 64.460 658,024 -
16 Jun 2020 66.090 67.310 65.010 66.100 724,052 -
15 Jun 2020 60.460 63.580 60.350 63.090 1,099,881 -
12 Jun 2020 63.230 63.230 60.650 63.200 755,616 -
11 Jun 2020 60.810 62.350 60.440 60.500 745,294 -
10 Jun 2020 67.000 67.000 63.960 64.420 1,039,439 -
09 Jun 2020 67.120 68.205 66.300 67.580 1,182,263 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(25 Jun 2020 to 09 Jul 2020)
58.350 61.640 56.000 57.040 9,521,977 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(11 Jun 2020 to 24 Jun 2020)
60.810 62.350 56.000 58.890 12,618,399 -
4 Weeks from
(13 May 2020 to 10 Jun 2020)
54.490 61.640 52.790 64.420 22,856,841 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.