Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,652.7
-16.8 (-0.63%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,652.7
    -16.8 (-0.63%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.8
    8.6 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,727.4
    -482.8 (-1.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,383.3
    -67.3 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,290.8
    -238.5 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,031.3
    -21.5 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,451.9M
  • Value: 1,077.1M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 215
  • Unch: 425

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
QT Vascular0.009+0.004
AsiaMedic0.031+0.011
Adventus0.025+0.005
Singapore-eDev0.130-0.003
Anchor Resources0.007+0.001
Medtecs Intl0.870+0.050
Clearbridge0.185+0.013
Biolidics0.410+0.100
3Cnergy0.019+0.002
Thomson Medical0.060+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,246.6 -303.4
HSCEI 9,742.1 -111.1
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,062.1 -450.0
SSE Comp 2,958.7 -11.9
Shanghai A 3,101.3 -12.4
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,098.0 -36.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

CSR CITY SPORTS AND RECREATION
Updated on 09 Jul 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 74.000 Change: - High: 74.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 74.000
Open 74.000 Yesterday's Close 74.0
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume ('00) - Sell Volume ('00) -
Cumulative Volume ('00) - Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 2.41983 Trailing EPS (THB) e 1.97192 NAV (THB) b 62.0330
PE a 30.581 Trailing PE f 37.527 Price / NAV b 1.1929
Dividend (THB) d 2.020000 Cash In Hand (THB) g 1.1164 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 20,500,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.730 Price / Cash In Hand g 66.284 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 1,517.000
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 1,517.000
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code CSR Par Value ( THB ) 10.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 33.93 6-Month VWAP 67.691 Free Float (%) 14.2
Sector & Industry Consumer Services - Movies/Entertainment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference CSR SET 1,517.000 22.099 37.527 1.1929 2.730
Industry Movies/Entertainment SET 6,865.325 81.308 97.564 7.2265 0.861
Local Peer RS SET 15,319.920 42.164 34.845 9.2582 -
Local Peer MAJOR SET 13,509.487 11.546 19.034 2.0357 8.278
Local Peer GRAMMY SET 8,035.510 23.505 24.785 8.3482 -
Local Peer SAFARI SET 6,890.904 120.361 120.345 - -
Local Peer WORK SET 4,901.316 30.729 37.335 1.1045 12.429
Local Peer JKN SET 3,705.750 14.658 13.849 1.6760 -
Local Peer TRITN SET 2,697.402 83.333 75.324 2.4117 -
Local Peer YGG SET 2,178.000 44.783 28.206 - -
Local Peer MPIC SET 1,911.176 108.889 - 3.9902 -
Local Peer MATCH SET 1,258.423 - - 0.8016 -
Local Peer AS SET 782.865 179.849 8.502 7.0925 -
Local Peer WAVE SET 486.670 - - 0.5314 -
Other Local Peers CMO (SET), MPG (SET)
Global Peer LIBERTY MEDIA CORPORATION NASDAQ 21,811.609 - 464.077 51.0882 -
Global Peer LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 9,697.463 - - 11.2845 -
Global Peer DOLBY LABORATORIES INC NYSE 6,591.164 25.832 29.859 2.7881 1.200
Global Peer ALI PICTURES HKEx 31,649.960 - - 2.0841 -
Global Peer MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP NYSE 3,553.695 310.994 - 1.3908 -
Global Peer WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT INC NYSE 3,496.840 45.377 31.312 11.5755 1.061
Global Peer AliPictures HKD SGX 21,457.612 - - 1.4109 -
Global Peer MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW NYSE 2,485.048 101.697 - 4.8404 1.192
Global Peer LIONS GATE ENTERTAINMENT CORP NYSE 1,727.777 - - 0.6500 -
Global Peer SIX FLAGS ENT CORP NEW NYSE 1,618.359 9.038 9.889 -1.8976 17.205
Other Global Peers CINEMARK HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), CEDAR FAIR L P / MAGNUM MGMT CORP (NYSE), SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), EVENT HOSPITALITY AND ENTERTAINMENT (ASX), SMI HOLDINGS (HKEx), ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC (NYSE), IMAX CORP (NYSE), HKTV (HKEx), HUANXI MEDIA (HKEx), CHINA STAR ENT (HKEx), DAVE & BUSTER S ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), Accordia Golf Tr (SGX), MSG NETWORK INC (NYSE), IMAX CHINA (HKEx), GENIUS BRANDS INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), VIVA CHINA (HKEx), AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), EROS INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), MARCUS CORP (NYSE), BRIGHT CULTURE (HKEx), Straco (SGX), VILLAGE ROADSHOW (ASX), HAICHANG HLDG (HKEx), HALL OF FAME RESORT & ENTMT COMPANY (NASDAQ), DIGITAL DOMAIN (HKEx), Graha Layar Prima Tbk. (IDX), MM2 Asia (SGX), NATIONAL ARTS (HKEx), NEO TELEMEDIA (HKEx), STARRISE MEDIA (HKEx), ARDENT LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), MD Pictures Tbk. (IDX), RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), DRIVE SHACK INC (NYSE), CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENTMT INC (NASDAQ), WANDA SPORTS GROUP CO LTD SPON ADS EA REP 1.5 CL A ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ETERNITY INV (HKEx), Bali Bintang Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), MEI AH ENTER (HKEx), ORANGE SKY G H (HKEx), BOWL AMERICA INC (NYSE American), TRANSMIT ENT (HKEx), NIRAKU (HKEx), DOVER MOTORSPORTS INC (NYSE), KOP (SGX), DOLPHIN ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), EXPERIENCE CO LTD (ASX), UNIVERSE ENT (HKEx), EMPEROR CULTURE (HKEx), MEDIALINK GROUP (HKEx), BRISBANE BRONCOS (ASX), Sim Leisure (SGX), BEYOND INTERNATIONAL (ASX), BALLANTYNE STRONG INC (NYSE American), Vividthree (SGX), Spackman (SGX), EMERGE GAMING LTD (ASX), MEDIA ASIA (HKEx), ITP HOLDINGS (HKEx), LUK HING ENT (HKEx), C CREATIVE DIGI (HKEx), INDOOR SKYDIVE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+6.250
+9.23 %
10 Days -+8.250
+12.55 %
20 Days --4.500
-5.73 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 1.600-5.500
-4.91 %
6 Months 1.600-5.250
-4.61 %
1 Year 1.600+4.000
+8.00 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 3.300-2.000
+1.71 %
3 Years 5.320+14.000
+32.20 %
5 Years 9.160+16.000
+43.38 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+7.47 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 60.000 - 79.750 Change From 1 Year Low +14.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +23.33
Change From 1 Year High -5.750 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -7.21
2 Years Range 60.000 - 103.000 Change From 2 Years Low +14.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +23.33
Change From 2 Years High -29.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -28.16
5 Years Range 44.750 - 103.000 Change From 5 Years Low +29.250 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +65.36
Change From 5 Years High -29.000 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -28.16
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

City Sports & Recreation Public Co., Ltd. is a sports company. It operates through the following segments: Golf Course Business, Restaurant Business, and Sport Club Business. The Golf Course Business segment provides membership fees and services related to golf course. The Restaurant Business segment sells food and beverages. The Sport Club Business segment offers membership fees and various services about sports clubs. The company was founded by Sukum Navapan on December 22, 1970 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
10 Jul 2020 74.000 74.000 74.000 74.000 - -
09 Jul 2020 74.000 74.000 74.000 74.000 - -
08 Jul 2020 74.000 74.000 74.000 74.000 - -
07 Jul 2020 71.000 74.000 71.000 74.000 300 72.8333
03 Jul 2020 74.000 74.000 74.000 74.000 100 74.0000
02 Jul 2020 67.750 67.750 67.750 67.750 - -
01 Jul 2020 75.000 75.000 67.750 67.750 200 71.3750
30 Jun 2020 65.250 69.750 65.250 67.750 400 67.8750
29 Jun 2020 68.500 68.500 68.500 68.500 - -
26 Jun 2020 65.750 68.500 65.750 68.500 200 67.1250
25 Jun 2020 65.000 67.500 62.250 65.750 1,500 64.2500
24 Jun 2020 69.750 72.000 68.500 68.750 1,800 69.5278
23 Jun 2020 73.000 73.000 68.750 70.000 1,000 69.7500
22 Jun 2020 71.000 76.750 71.000 73.000 900 72.4167
19 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
18 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
17 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
16 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
15 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
12 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
11 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
10 Jun 2020 78.500 78.500 78.500 78.500 - -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(26 Jun 2020 to 10 Jul 2020)
65.750 75.000 65.250 74.000 1,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(12 Jun 2020 to 25 Jun 2020)
78.500 78.500 65.250 65.750 5,200 -
4 Weeks from
(14 May 2020 to 11 Jun 2020)
79.000 79.000 65.250 78.500 800 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.